Skip main navigation
Sold for $938,800
  • $938,800

    7 Springpine Lane, Savannah, GA 31411

    4beds
    3,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $937,800 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $4,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $937,800

    $891,000 - $985,000

    $4,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on the renovated Oakridge #1 fairway in The Landings, this 3,303 sq ft elegant rambler delivers one-level living w/ limitless potential. A foyer opens to the living areas w/ soaring ceilings open to the kitchen, dining, sunroom & screened porch - your new favorite spot. The kitchen gleams w/ quartz counters, warm wood cabinetry, a 5-burner gas range, double ovens & a large pantry. The island is perfect for rolling out your Nona’s pasta! Retreat to the primary wing: a serene BR w/ tray ceilings & additional den/flex space. The spa bath boasts a separate shower, freestanding tub & double vanity. There is a separate room that could be an office or a large closet. A split plan offers two additional BRs sharing a beautifully updated Jack-and-Jill bath, while a powder room serves guests. A finished room over the garage, the flexible bedroom/den/office spaces near the primary will allow you to craft your ideal home. Fresh paint, new flooring, & updated lighting elevate every corner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary C. Moore 336-263-5615,

    The Landings Real Estate Co

    Bought with:

    Victor Moore, 385534

    The Landings Real Estate Co

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA342410MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bonus room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Study
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Sunroom
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 111 x 266 x 196 20,909 Sq Ft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10260B02007
    • Zoning: PUDR
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Street Lights, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gutter(s)
    Location
    • Region: Savannah
    • Subdivision: The Landings - Oakridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,594 annually
    • Services included: Road Maintenance
    • Association name: The Landings Association
    • Association phone: 912-598-2520

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$938,800-10.6%$284/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA342410 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$1,050,000$317/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA342410 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$1,050,000-8.7%$317/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA342410 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+95.6%$348/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA342410 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Sold$588,000-2%$178/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA268218 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Pending sale$600,000$181/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #268218 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$600,000$181/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #268218 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,293 +7%$395,800 +0.5%
    2024$7,750 -3.3%$393,800 +67.4%
    2023$8,013 +12.7%$235,200 -10.5%
    2022$7,111 +12.6%$262,800 +31.5%
    2021$6,314 -0.9%$199,880 +2.5%
    2020$6,370 -0.2%$194,960 +0.1%
    2019$6,382 $194,720 +2.6%
    2018$6,382 +1.3%$189,800 -1.3%
    2017$6,301 +11.5%$192,320 +0.9%
    2016$5,653 -0.5%$190,520 -2.9%
    2015$5,685 -35.5%$196,280 -6.6%
    2014$8,820 $210,040 +1.2%
    2013-- $207,600 +5.2%
    2012-- $197,280 -8.4%
    2011-- $215,320 -7.7%
    2010-- $233,360 -9.8%
    2009-- $258,600
    2008-- $258,600 +0.5%
    2007-- $257,200 +7.5%
    2006-- $239,200 +4%
    2005-- $230,000 +19.9%
    2003-- $191,800
    2002-- $191,800 +20.6%
    2001-- $159,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31411