Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $1,150,000

    7 Swan Rd, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039

    5beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,159,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,159,800

    $1.02M - $1.31M

    $6,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Aziz 973-860-7595,

    Prestige Property Group Montclair

    Bought with:

    Joseph Aziz

    Prestige Property Group Montclair

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3986829MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002700000000025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Livingston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2025Sold$1,150,000
    Source: GSMLS #3986829 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Pending sale$1,150,000
    Source: GSMLS #3986829 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,150,000-11.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3986829 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000+188.9%
    Source: NJMLS #25032955 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Sold$450,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,563 +3.5%$298,800
    2024$7,309 +8%$298,800
    2023$6,769 $298,800
    2022$6,769 $298,800
    2021$6,769 $298,800
    2020$6,769 +10%$298,800 +11.4%
    2019$6,156 $268,300
    2018$6,156 -4.7%$268,300
    2017$6,458 +1.6%$268,300
    2016$6,358 +3.5%$268,300
    2015$6,144 +4.1%$268,300
    2014$5,902 +4.2%$268,300
    2013$5,663 +3.2%$268,300
    2012$5,489 +4.1%$268,300
    2011$5,274 +4.5%$268,300
    2010$5,046 -6.4%$268,300
    2009$5,393 +5.2%$268,300 +602.4%
    2008$5,125 +9.2%$38,200
    2007$4,693 $38,200
    2006-- $38,200
    2005-- $38,200
    2004$4,441 $38,200
    2003-- $38,200
    2002-- $38,200
    2001-- $38,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07039