Welcome to 7 Tabor Road! Built in 2022 and beautifully maintained, this inviting four-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot. The spacious open-concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. The first-floor primary suite offers comfort and convenience, while a half bath and laundry complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and a full bath, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The unfinished room in the lower level offers excellent potential for future finished living space, and the two-car garage provides additional storage. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard featuring an in-ground pool and patio—perfect for summer days, relaxing, and entertaining. Beyond the fenced pool area, a generous side yard provides even more outdoor space with endless possibilities for recreation, gardening, a play area, or future landscaping. With its modern layout, flexible living space, first-floor primary suite, in-ground pool, and expansive yard, 7 Tabor Road offers a wonderful combination of comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (8/2)
$699,999
7 Tabor Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569
4beds
2,016sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.52 Acres Lot
$695,800 Zestimate®
$347/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern layoutIn-ground poolTwo-car garageGenerous side yardDesirable corner lotFirst-floor primary suitePrivate fenced backyard
- 70 days
- 1,123
- 69
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vicki Henriques 508-922-3653,
Curb Appeal Realty 508-922-3653
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73539302
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Garage Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,016
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Under, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Pool - Inground, Fenced Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: M:041.0 B:2117 L:0000.0,3486546
- Zoning: RC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Uxbridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $347/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $637,100
- Annual tax amount: $8,352
- Date on market: 6/21/2026
- Exclusions: Washer And Dryer
Estimated market value
$695,800
$661,000 - $731,000
$3,470/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,999$347/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73539302 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2026 | Contingent | $699,999$347/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73539302 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2026 | Price change | $699,999-4.1%$347/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73539302 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Price change | $730,000-2.7%$362/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73539302 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+23%$372/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73539302 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Sold | $610,000$303/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73008031 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $610,000+1933.3%$303/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73008031 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Sold | $30,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,352 +7.9% | $637,100 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $7,738 +1.8% | $598,900 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $7,600 +348.1% | $544,800 +386.9% |
| 2022 | $1,696 +354.7% | $111,900 +374.2% |
| 2021 | $373 +4.2% | $23,600 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $358 -3.5% | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $371 +1.1% | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $367 +23.2% | $21,400 +21.6% |
| 2017 | $298 +4.2% | $17,600 +8% |
| 2016 | $286 +0.7% | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $284 +8.8% | $16,300 +7.9% |
| 2014 | $261 -2.2% | $15,100 -7.9% |
| 2013 | $267 -1.1% | $16,400 -8.4% |
| 2012 | $270 +9.8% | $17,900 |
| 2011 | $246 -9.2% | $17,900 -17.1% |
| 2010 | $271 +5.4% | $21,600 -3.1% |
| 2009 | $257 +8.9% | $22,300 -0.9% |
| 2008 | $236 -84.7% | $22,500 -85% |
| 2007 | $1,541 -2.3% | $150,000 +2.6% |
| 2006 | $1,577 +1.6% | $146,200 +9.9% |
| 2005 | $1,552 +15.5% | $133,000 +14.7% |
| 2004 | $1,344 +27.2% | $116,000 +78.5% |
| 2003 | $1,057 +10% | $65,000 |
| 2001 | $961 +33.8% | $65,000 +44.8% |
| 2000 | $718 | $44,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




