Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,375,000
  • $1,375,000

    7 Three Ring Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    4beds
    3,271sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $1,375,800 Zestimate®
    $420/sqft
    $6,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,375,800

    $1.28M - $1.47M

    $6,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 7 3 Ring Road, a 4-bedroom, 4-bath multi-level coastal contemporary perched on a hill in a desirable North Scituate cul-de-sac neighborhood just moments from Minot Beach and North Scituate Village.Light-filled and thoughtfully updated, this home offers seamless flow and a layout designed for modern living. Recent improvements include a new roof with skylights, refreshed hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated hardscape.The flexible floor plan features two primary suites and multiple living areas, providing versatile space ideal for guests, home office use, or evolving lifestyle needs.Step outside to a fenced backyard retreat with an in-ground pool and double decks designed for effortless summer entertaining.An opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and coastal convenience in a desirable Scituate location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cara Williams 617-834-8202,

    Compass 781-285-8028

    Bought with:

    Michelle Larnard

    Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73476505

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony - Exterior
    • Level: Fourth Floor
    • Area: 315.68
    • Dimensions: 19.83 x 15.92
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 155.88
    • Dimensions: 14.5 x 10.75
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 13231
    • Dimensions: 131 x 101
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 180.39
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 15.92
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: First
    • Area: 62.33
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 5.5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - 3/4
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 55.46
    • Dimensions: 10.08 x 5.5
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 35.65
    • Dimensions: 7.25 x 4.92
    Family room
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Balcony / Deck, French Doors, Storage
    • Level: First
    • Area: 324.58
    • Dimensions: 23.75 x 13.67
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Exterior Access, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 277.08
    • Dimensions: 23.75 x 11.67
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 325.88
    • Dimensions: 13.17 x 24.75
    Office
    • Features: Skylight, Ceiling - Vaulted, Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony - Exterior, Remodeled
    • Level: Fourth Floor
    • Area: 383.88
    • Dimensions: 20.75 x 18.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Bathroom - Half, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Office, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s), French Doors
    • Windows: Skylight, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,271
    • Total interior livable area: 3,271 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,271

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony - Exterior, Deck - Wood, Patio, Pool - Inground, Storage, Fenced Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Ocean, River, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:020 B:004 L:048B,1164327
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Remodeled
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Scituate

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$1,375,000+1.9%$420/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73476505 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$1,350,000$413/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73476505 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+43.6%$413/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73476505 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Sold$940,000+2.2%$287/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72884886 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Contingent$920,000$281/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72884886 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Listed for sale$920,000$281/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72884886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,777 +1.6%$978,700 +5.3%
    2024$9,625 +3.5%$929,100 +11.2%
    2023$9,300 +7%$835,600 +21.3%
    2022$8,690 +5.9%$688,600 +11.9%
    2021$8,202 +7.5%$615,300 +8.8%
    2020$7,633 +1.3%$565,400 +3.1%
    2019$7,536 +5.4%$548,500 +7%
    2018$7,148 +1.3%$512,400 +2.3%
    2017$7,058 +4.4%$500,900 +4.8%
    2016$6,758 +10.6%$477,900 +2.5%
    2015$6,110 +2.8%$466,400 +2.4%
    2014$5,944 +2.6%$455,500
    2013$5,794 +3.1%$455,500
    2012$5,621 +0.7%$455,500 -8.2%
    2011$5,582 +1.4%$496,200 -4.8%
    2010$5,504 +4.1%$521,200 -4.6%
    2009$5,287 -1.4%$546,200 -6%
    2008$5,360 +11%$581,300
    2007$4,831 +3.6%$581,300 +1.8%
    2006$4,661 -3.1%$571,200 +12.6%
    2005$4,808 +0.8%$507,200 +6.3%
    2004$4,772 +7.2%$477,200 +0.6%
    2003$4,451 +1.9%$474,500 +66.3%
    2002$4,368 +8.5%$285,300 -1.8%
    2000$4,025 $290,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02066