Skip main navigation
Sold for $306,000
  • $306,000

    70 Albro Rd, Sunnyside, WA 98944

    4beds
    1,890sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1977
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $357,300 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,300

    $339,000 - $375,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gentleman Rancher describes this spotless move-in ready 1,892SF 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car attached carport MFH perched on 1.81 acres. The remodel includes; new vinyl flooring, carpet & pad, interior/exterior paint, countertops int he kitchen and baths with both showers being rebuilt, new light fixtures, etc. This home comes with all-new kitchen appliances. bring your toys and your favorite livestock, property has some irrigation lines fed by Sunnyside Irrigation District.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Parker 509-961-1192,

    John L Scott Yakima

    Bought with:

    John L Scott - Prosser

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 23-1123MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,890
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.81 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22101434406

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2023Sold$306,000+2.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-1123 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Pending sale$298,000$158/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-1123 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$298,000$158/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-1123 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,741 +131%$139,200 +65.5%
    2023$1,187 +54.2%$84,100 +2.6%
    2022$769 -8.2%$82,000 +0.5%
    2021$838 +10.1%$81,600 +5.4%
    2019$761 +66.1%$77,400 +83.8%
    2018$458 -19.8%$42,100
    2017$571 $42,100
    2016$571 $42,100
    2015$571 $42,100 -24.7%
    2014$571 $55,900
    2013$571 $55,900 -6.8%
    2011-- $60,000
    2010$608 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98944