Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $111,700

    70 Bartlett St, Rochester, NY 14608

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $111,700 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,584 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,700

    $82,000 - $143,000

    $1,584/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property being sold AS-IS. No Repairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012161156

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Floor Description: Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • HVAC Type: Other - See Remarks
    • Heating Fuel Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Other - See Remarks
    • Water Heater Fuel: Other - See Remarks
    • Driveway Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Parcel Number: 261400-121-610-0001-056-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2020Sold$15,000-11.8%$11/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1240054 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$17,000$12/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1240054 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Pending sale$17,000$12/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1240054 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$17,000-15%$12/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1240054 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$20,000-20%$14/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Henrietta #R1208845 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$25,000+13.6%$18/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1208845 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Sold$22,000-26.4%$15/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R240247 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Listed for sale$29,900+2938.6%$21/sqft
    Source: Prudential Discover Real Estate #R235923 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Sold$984-90.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2005Sold$10,272$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $78,300
    2024-- $78,300 +170%
    2023-- $29,000
    2022-- $29,000
    2021-- $29,000
    2020-- $29,000 +16%
    2018-- $25,000
    2017$1,923 $25,000
    2016-- $25,000
    2015$1,464 $25,000
    2014-- $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012-- $25,000 -3.8%
    2011-- $26,000
    2010-- $26,000
    2009-- $26,000 +38.3%
    2007-- $18,800
    2006-- $18,800
    2005-- $18,800
    2004-- $18,800 -21.7%
    2003-- $24,000
    2002-- $24,000
    2001-- $24,000
    2000-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plymouth - Exchange