70 Caseys Way, Covington, GA 30014
Home value
$570,700
$474,000 - $691,000
$3,065/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,691/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,691/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kayla Clack,
Morris Realty Co., LLC
Ariane Ellsberry, 374614
Watch Realty Co.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Finished Bath
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Gas Starter, Living Room, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 3,810
- Finished area below ground: 1,524
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, Storage, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 2.01 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0102A00000014000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 3 Sides, Stone
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2025 | Sold | $574,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Pending sale | $574,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $574,900+228.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Sold | $175,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2012 | Price change | $175,000-12.1% |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2012 | Price change | $199,000-9.1% |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2011 | Price change | $219,000-7.6% |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $237,000-9.2% |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2011 | Sold | $261,000-21.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2005 | Sold | $331,200 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 -2.8% | $206,280 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $5,270 +8.7% | $212,840 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $4,850 -1.9% | $192,560 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $4,942 -5.3% | $171,480 -1.3% |
| 2021 | $5,220 +12.8% | $173,720 +26.4% |
| 2020 | $4,626 +0% | $137,480 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $4,626 +2.1% | $136,600 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $4,529 +49.5% | $129,880 +50.7% |
| 2017 | $3,029 +0.1% | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $86,200 +8.6% |
| 2015 | $3,027 +14.6% | $79,360 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $79,360 +14.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $69,040 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,000 -30.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $101,200 -2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $103,360 -9.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,440 -63.7% |
| 2008 | $3,686 | $315,100 |
| 2007 | $3,686 +7.2% | $315,100 +6.6% |
| 2006 | $3,438 | $295,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30014