Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,900

    70 Cook St, Billerica, MA 01821

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $705,800 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly hydro-seeded lawnBrand new deckFormal dining roomRefinished hardwood flooringNewly installed harvey windowsNewly rebuilt kitchenProfessionally crafted landscaping
    Welcome to coveted Pinehurst's newest offering. A versatile Cape, expertly remodeled with high quality finishes anxiously awaiting it's next owner(s). Set on nearly 3/4 of an acre, 70 Cook Street offers a tranquil, homey and affordable opportunity for someone hoping to realize the dream of home ownership. In need of more space? A flex space in the lower level and 3 oversized bedrooms have you covered. Freshly painted top to bottom, refinished hardwood flooring, and newly installed Harvey windows breath modern flare and functionality to the space. The first floor features a newly rebuilt kitchen, formal dining room, living room, 1st floor bedroom, and full bath. 2 beds and an oversized bathroom cap off the home's 2nd floor. Professionally crafted landscaping with frontage greenery offering privacy and elegance. Newly hydro-seeded lawn and freshly paved driveway with ample width to reverse course. Brand new deck, electrical panel, central heating/cooling, roofing upgrade and much more!
    3 days
    |
    1,343
    |
    109
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Blankenship 617-918-7419,

    Fiv Realty Co 781-365-7984

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73518740

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Internet Available - Unknown
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,512
      • Finished area below ground: 138
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Deeded, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Deck - Composite
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 375626
      • Zoning: Rural Resi

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Billerica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $424/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $548,600
      • Annual tax amount: $7,027
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Exclusions: Any Of The Owner's Personal Items Around The Property.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $705,800

        $671,000 - $741,000

        $3,511/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$699,900+66.6%$424/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73518740 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Sold$420,000$255/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,131 +9.5%$539,200 +8.7%
        2024$5,599 +3.1%$495,900 +8.4%
        2023$5,431 +10.9%$457,500 +18.1%
        2022$4,898 +4.5%$387,500 +7.5%
        2021$4,687 +2.3%$360,500 +2.2%
        2020$4,580 +3.5%$352,600 +7.4%
        2019$4,425 +4.1%$328,300 +9.6%
        2018$4,251 +5.6%$299,600 +4.9%
        2017$4,026 +1.5%$285,700 +1.8%
        2016$3,968 +3.9%$280,600 +3.2%
        2015$3,819 -1.9%$272,000 -0.1%
        2014$3,893 +3%$272,400 +3.1%
        2013$3,781 +2.4%$264,200 -0.5%
        2012$3,694 -0.9%$265,400 -4%
        2011$3,726 +1.1%$276,600 -6%
        2010$3,685 +1.9%$294,100 -6.1%
        2009$3,617 +0.5%$313,200 -4.1%
        2008$3,598 +2%$326,500
        2007$3,526 +1.8%$326,500
        2006$3,464 +8%$326,500 +12%
        2005$3,207 +8%$291,500 +7.2%
        2004$2,969 +8%$271,900 +9.4%
        2003$2,748 +9.5%$248,500 +23.1%
        2002$2,510 +12.9%$201,900 +37.3%
        1999$2,223 +8.8%$147,100 +9%
        1995$2,043 $135,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01821

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable