Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    70 Del Rio Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

    3beds
    1,324sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    4,599 Square Feet Lot
    $347,300 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyard for privacyNice stone patioWood deck with swingUtility roomNice front porchVestibule with coat closet
    Nicely renovated cape-cod in move in condition for new home owners. Nice front porch, Main entry have vestibule with coat closet, Living room with Luxury Vinyl Flooring leading to Eat in Kitchen w/Stainless steel appliances from go to deck thru Patio doors for summer entertaining, Fenced backyard for privacy, nice stone patio and wood deck with swing. Main floor consists of Master Bedroom, Updated oversized full bath and Laundry room with extra storage. All first floor is upgraded with Luxury Vinyl flooring for easy upkeep. Upstairs has two oversized bedrooms. Basement is fully finished, Recreation have a bar and plenty of room for social get togethers. Plus half bath and extra storage, Utility room as well. Come and see it yourself to make this home your future home.
    2 days
    |
    181
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Asha Goel 443-838-0885,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 410-453-0500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161582MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 11
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Recreation room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 460 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 23
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Upgraded Countertops, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Engineered Wood, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,844
      • Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,124
      • Finished area below ground: 200

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Flood Lights, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 4,599 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04121226000220
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Excellent,Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable, Other Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $178,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,059
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Hot Tub, Dishwasher, Micriowave, garbage Disposal,
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,300

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $2,226/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$350,000+102.3%$264/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161582 Report a problem
        7/23/2008Sold$173,000-8.9%$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2005Sold$190,000+41.8%$144/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/5/2004Sold$134,000+235%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/1997Sold$40,000$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,986 +52.9%$169,900 +5.5%
        2024$1,953 +5.8%$161,100 +5.8%
        2023$1,846 +1.2%$152,300
        2022$1,824 +1.2%$152,300 +2.4%
        2021$1,803 +1.2%$148,767 +1.2%
        2020$1,782 +2.7%$147,000
        2019$1,734 +2.8%$147,000 +5.7%
        2018$1,686 +2.9%$139,133 +2.9%
        2017$1,639 -37.8%$135,200
        2016$2,635 $135,200
        2015$2,635 $135,200 -5.7%
        2014$2,635 $143,300
        2013-- $143,300
        2012-- $143,300 -16.5%
        2011-- $171,600 +0.7%
        2010-- $170,486 +0.7%
        2009-- $169,353 +0.7%
        2008-- $168,220 +19.5%
        2007-- $140,760 +24.2%
        2006-- $113,300 +32%
        2005-- $85,840 +3.8%
        2004-- $82,722 +3.9%
        2003-- $79,606 +4.1%
        2002-- $76,490 +3.2%
        2001-- $74,092

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21222

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable