Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,327,900

    70 Florence Ave, Rye, NY 10580

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    5,097 Square Feet Lot
    $1,327,900 Zestimate®
    $664/sqft
    $7,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,327,900

    $1.21M - $1.47M

    $7,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,699/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,699/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate four-bedroom Cape featuring numerous upgrades. Home features living room, dine-in kitchen, two updated bathrooms and finished walk-out basement offering recreation room, laundry, doors to large deck and back yard and access to attached garage. Convenient location in walking distance to Osborn Elementary School, train and Rye Golf Club/Pool. Available July 2019.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,097 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55140014617168

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• High School: Rye
    • MLS Listing ID: 4919718
    • Middle School: Rye
    • School District: Rye City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2021Sold$851,000+15659.3%$426/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listing removed$4,600$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4919718 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$4,600-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4919718 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$4,900-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4919718 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$5,100-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4919718 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for rent$5,400$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4919718 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$5,400+1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/16/2016Listing removed$5,400+1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4619764 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Listing removed$5,300$3/sqft
    Source: Listings Rocket #4421208 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$5,300-3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Rye Brokerage #4421208 Report a problem
    6/23/2014Price change$5,500+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Rye Brokerage #4421208 Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listed for rent$5,300$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listing removed$5,300$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3113871 Report a problem
    5/16/2011Sold$5,300$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for rent$5,300$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3113871 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,900
    2024-- $12,900
    2023-- $12,900
    2022-- $12,900
    2021-- $12,900
    2020-- $12,900
    2019-- $12,900
    2018-- $12,900
    2017-- $12,900
    2016-- $12,900
    2015-- $12,900
    2014-- $12,900
    2013-- $12,900
    2012-- $12,900
    2011-- $12,900
    2010-- $12,900
    2009-- $12,900 -10.1%
    2008-- $14,350
    2007-- $14,350
    2004-- $14,350
    2003-- $14,350
    2002-- $14,350
    2001-- $14,350
    2000-- $14,350
    1999-- $14,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580