Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    70 Jasmine Rd, Delta, PA 17314

    3beds
    1,478sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $299,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,900

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A newly updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home is now for sale in Delta PA. This house boasts a newer kitchen, stainless steel appliances, newer bathrooms with tile surrounds, updated flooring, fresh paint, newer siding and front door. Schedule a showing today for your chance to personally view this beautiful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurel Eadline 717-859-3311,

    The Noble Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Katie Stephens

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2065728MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Main Level, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,478
    • Total interior livable area: 1,478 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,478
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Board,Split Rail
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 430000402110000000
    • Zoning: RESI
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$275,000+0%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Pending sale$274,900$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Contingent$274,900$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$274,900-3.5%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$284,900-1.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$289,900-3.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$299,900-3.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$309,900+60.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2065728 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Sold$193,500+3.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listing removed$187,500$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Keystone Realty #1000278812 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Pending sale$187,500$127/sqft
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$187,500+1.4%$127/sqft
    8/2/2018Sold$185,000-1.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2018Price change$187,500+4.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Keystone #1000278812 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Price change$179,800-0.1%$122/sqft
    5/22/2018Price change$179,900+2.9%$122/sqft
    4/7/2018Listed for sale$174,900+212.3%$118/sqft
    3/16/2018Sold$56,000-44%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for sale$99,995+5502%$68/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1000099526 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Sold$1,785-95.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2017Listed for sale$43,000-66.7%$29/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    12/1/2011Listing removed$129,000$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #21105767 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$129,000-4.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Select Professionals #21105767 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Listed for sale$135,000+54.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #21105767 Report a problem
    5/1/2002Sold$87,500-5.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2000Sold$92,900$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,915 $129,980
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- $129,980
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019$2,957 $103,670
    2018$2,957 +406.6%$103,670
    2017$584 $103,670
    2016-- $103,670
    2015-- $103,670
    2014-- $103,670
    2013-- $103,670
    2012-- $103,670
    2011-- $103,670
    2010-- $103,670
    2009-- $103,670
    2008-- $103,670
    2007-- $103,670
    2006-- $103,670 +43.5%
    2005-- $72,240 -0.3%
    2004-- $72,460
    2003-- $72,460 +0.3%
    2002-- $72,240
    2000-- $72,240
    1999-- $72,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Susquehanna Trails