Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,400,000

    70 Ketch Rd, Morris Twp., NJ 07960

    5beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,417,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,417,300

    $1.30M - $1.53M

    $6,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edwin Kalinka 973-539-1120,

    Keller Williams Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Mary Ann Calise-wessel

    Weichert Realtors

    Angela Laufer

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4002566MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.5821 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2201806000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morristown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2026Sold$1,400,000+8.1%
    Source: GSMLS #4002566 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Pending sale$1,295,000
    Source: GSMLS #4002566 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listed for sale$1,295,000+81.6%
    Source: GSMLS #4002566 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Sold$713,000
    Source: GSMLS #3390594 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Pending sale$713,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3390594 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$713,000-3.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3390594 Report a problem
    7/9/2017Price change$740,000-2.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3390594 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Price change$760,000-3.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3390594 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$785,000+65.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3390594 Report a problem
    12/7/1998Sold$474,000+17%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/1996Sold$405,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,299 $764,200
    2024$15,299 +0.7%$764,200 +3.9%
    2023$15,194 +5.8%$735,200
    2022$14,358 +2.1%$735,200
    2021$14,057 +4.3%$735,200
    2020$13,476 +1.1%$735,200
    2019$13,329 +0.7%$735,200
    2018$13,241 +1.6%$735,200
    2017$13,035 -8.5%$735,200
    2016$14,252 +1.3%$735,200 +30.8%
    2015$14,067 +0.1%$562,000
    2014$14,050 +2.5%$562,000
    2013$13,713 +2.6%$562,000
    2012$13,370 +2.5%$562,000
    2011$13,050 +2.5%$562,000
    2010$12,735 +0.1%$562,000
    2009$12,724 $562,000
    2008-- $562,000
    2007-- $562,000
    2006-- $562,000
    2005-- $562,000
    2004-- $562,000
    2003-- $562,000
    2002-- $562,000 -2.7%
    2001-- $577,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Butterworth Farms