Waterfront Home on Lake Livingston! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with Large Screen Deck, 2 Lots, 2 separate Boat Slips + Lift. Custom built home in 2004, High Ceilings in Living room, Master Bedroom/Bath downstairs, Ceramic Tile in Kitchen/dining/living room, Great Screen Deck for entertaining. Book your Appointment and see this house in person! The HOA is only $240 per month for BOTH lots!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/3)
$419,000
70 Lakeside, Trinity, TX 75862
3beds
1,745sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
4,852.58 Square Feet Lot
$406,900 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$240/mo HOA
What's special
Large screen deck
- 88 days |
- 136 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Furman TREC #0638128 979-213-3204,
Re/Max Platinum
Source: HAR,MLS#: 88370826
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,745
- Total interior livable area: 1,745 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 23
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 23
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Boat Ramp
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 4,852.58 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Waterfront, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 25168
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Wood
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwood Shores Sec 11
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Security
- HOA fee: $240 monthly
Location
- Region: Trinity
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,925
- Annual tax amount: $7,640
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
Estimated market value
$406,900
$387,000 - $427,000
$1,874/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $419,000-2.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $429,000+13.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Price change | $379,000+22.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2021 | Pending sale | $309,000$177/sqft |
Source: Westwood Shores Real Estate #44740845 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2020 | Price change | $309,000-8.8%$177/sqft |
| 2/29/2020 | Price change | $339,000-1.5%$194/sqft |
| 1/23/2020 | Price change | $344,000-1.4%$197/sqft |
| 8/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,000+40.2%$200/sqft |
| 6/11/2015 | Listing removed | $249,000$143/sqft |
Source: Westwood Shores Real Estate #71913682 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $249,000$143/sqft |
| 12/16/2014 | Listing removed | $249,000$143/sqft |
Source: Westwood Shores Real Estate #3753486 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2014 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Westwood Shores Real Estate #51053428 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2013 | Price change | $259,000-1.1%$148/sqft |
| 6/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $262,000$150/sqft |
Source: Westwood Shores Real Estate #60694588 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $342,925 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $6,258 -4.3% | $344,811 |
| 2023 | $6,536 -17.8% | $344,811 +7.1% |
| 2022 | $7,952 +17.4% | $321,838 +22.9% |
| 2021 | $6,775 +12.2% | $261,948 +14.6% |
| 2020 | $6,040 +42.1% | $228,582 +23.8% |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $184,606 |
| 2017 | -- | $184,606 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,606 +10.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $166,695 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,695 +7.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $155,152 -2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $158,992 |
| 2010 | -- | $158,992 +15.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westwood Shores