Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $3K (4/30)
    $635,000

    70 N 4161 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    6beds
    3,477sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceWarm and inviting interiorBreathtaking sunrises and sunsetsQuartz countertopsBasement theater roomStainless steel appliancesOversized backyard patio
    Tucked away in the quiet setting of Elk Ridge Estates and PRICED TO SELL, this beautiful 2021-built home offers the kind of peaceful living that feels like a retreat. Set on an acre of land, the property welcomes you with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets, plus an orchard filled with young fruit trees. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to truly enjoy the space and lifestyle this home provides. Inside, the white stucco and stone exterior gives way to a warm and inviting interior designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features a stylish kitchen with white and antique oak cabinets, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The open floorplan creates a spacious gathering area, while the oversized backyard patio, cozy fireplace, and basement theater room make it easy to relax, host, and make lasting memories. The owner's suite features a tray ceiling, an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. With 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and plenty of room to spread out, this home offers space for everyone. The 4-car tandem attached garage is ideal for multiple vehicles, a workshop, or all your favorite toys. Have an RV or trailer? You'll have space to park it. Schedule your showing today!
    28 days
    |
    1,505
    |
    132
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Bunnell 208-351-0000,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2185778MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 1744
      Office
      • Level: Basement
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Study, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Pantry, Theater Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: Egress Windows,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Gas, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,477
      • Total interior livable area: 3,477 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,733
      • Finished area below ground: 1,744

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4 Stalls, Attached, Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: 1, Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Features: Low Traffic, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP003970020260
      • Zoning description: Jefferson-R5-Residential 5 Zon

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Stone, Primary Exterior Material: Stucco, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Rocky Mountain Power
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Sump Pump, Enhanced

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $575,048
      • Annual tax amount: $2,118
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Stainless Steel Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Slide-In Gas Range And Hood
      • Exclusions: Sellers' Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$635,000$183/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2185778 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$635,000-0.5%$183/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2185778 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$638,000+8.1%$183/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2185778 Report a problem
        11/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: SRMLS #2140965 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Listed for sale$590,000$170/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2140965 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,147 +6.4%$575,048 +0.6%
        2024$2,018 -9.9%$571,817 -3.8%
        2023$2,240 -14.4%$594,438 +16.4%
        2022$2,615 +545%$510,602 +1034.7%
        2021$405 +37.1%$45,000 +12.5%
        2020$296 +4476.8%$40,000 +6269.4%
        2018$6 $628 +1.8%
        2017$6 -1.5%$617 -11.1%
        2016$7 -12.8%$694 +43.7%
        2015$8 +38.2%$483
        2014$5 $483
        2013$5 $483

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83442

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable