Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $4.6K (3/14)
    $234,900

    70 N Bellview Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    2beds
    1,072sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $229,000 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning 4-sided brick ranch nestled on 1.78+/- acre lot. The home overlooks a small pond. Open living room and kitchen. 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom. Wood flooring throughout. Screened-in side porch. Lovely Rocking Chair back porch. Central HVAC. There is a carport and a small greenhouse/work shop. Separate 2-car garage includes attic storage. Seller is offering $3,500 closing costs. Gorgeous manicured property. Must see!
    86 days
    |
    31
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CORY WHITMAN,

    A Plus Realty Georgia 770-505-7272,

    Christopher Singleton,

    A Plus Realty Georgia

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7724475MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Country Kitchen, Laminate Counters
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,072
      • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,072
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.78 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 053D014
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Aragon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,933
      • Annual tax amount: $569
      • Date on market: 2/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 59 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $229,000

        $218,000 - $240,000

        $1,237/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Pending sale$234,900$219/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10697680 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Price change$234,900-1.9%$219/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7724475 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$239,500$223/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7724475 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$528 +60.5%$39,973 +37.8%
        2023$329 +20.3%$29,002 +16.4%
        2022$273 -1.3%$24,911
        2021$277 -10.9%$24,911
        2020$311 +28.5%$24,911 +12.6%
        2019$242 +9.3%$22,122 +2.3%
        2018$221 -62.4%$21,635
        2017$589 $21,635 -3.2%
        2016$589 +144.3%$22,352 +0.3%
        2015$241 +0.8%$22,283 -1.3%
        2014$239 -3.8%$22,578
        2013$249 $22,578
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30104

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable