70 Old Ivy Rd NE #35, Atlanta, GA 30342
Home value
$445,900
$410,000 - $482,000
$2,965/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,965/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,344/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,344/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: None
- Level: None
Bedroom
- Features: None
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Shutters
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,488
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway, Parking Lot
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Garden
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Stone
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,489 sqft
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 009700060119
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Olde Ivy Square
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $453 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Termite, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Sold | $475,0000%$319/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | $475,203-3%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Pending sale | $489,900$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,900+50.7%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Listing removed | $324,999$218/sqft |
Source: V Realty, LLC #6760131 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Price change | $324,999-1.5%$218/sqft |
Source: V Realty, LLC #6760131 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Price change | $329,999-2.7%$222/sqft |
Source: V Realty, LLC #6760131 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$228/sqft |
Source: V Realty, LLC #6760131 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $350,000+18.6%$235/sqft |
Source: V Realty, LLC #6760131 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Sold | $295,000-6.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Pending sale | $315,000$212/sqft |
Source: Dorsey Alston Realtors #5830764 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Price change | $315,000-7.4%$212/sqft |
| 4/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $340,000$228/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,649 +51.4% | $161,760 |
| 2023 | $3,071 -26.4% | $161,760 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $4,175 +9.1% | $148,960 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $3,826 -28.3% | $136,360 +5.7% |
| 2020 | $5,339 +8.2% | $128,960 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $126,640 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $118,000 +19.4% |
| 2017 | $4,933 +144.5% | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,018 +2% | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $1,978 -1.1% | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,001 +99.4% | $98,800 +44.3% |
| 2013 | $1,003 -0.5% | $68,480 |
| 2012 | $1,009 | $68,480 -24.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2010 | $1,764 | $91,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,000 -8.5% |
| 2007 | $641 | $99,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Buckhead