Beautiful home on just over an acre in a great subdivision. Split foyer home has lots of room and beautiful details throughout! Large, fenced back yard for the children or pets and a very nice gazebo with a fireplace!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/11)
$374,900
70 Peaceful Cv, Springville, AL 35146
4beds
2,436sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Just over an acreSplit foyer homeBeautiful details throughoutLots of room
- 35 days |
- 703 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Vest 205-965-6361,
Webb & Company Realty
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21449572
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Exercise Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Basement
- Area: 1639
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Gas, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Double Shower, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Daylight,Bath/Stubbed,Block
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Gas, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,639
- Finished area below ground: 797
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One,Split Foyer
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1704190001020.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Peaceful Meadows
Location
- Region: Springville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,040
- Annual tax amount: $787
- Price range: $374.9K - $374.9K
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $374,900-3.8%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+113.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2004 | Sold | $182,500$75/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $787 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $787 +21.6% | $26,920 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $647 -0.1% | $22,420 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $648 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $648 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $648 +4.5% | $22,440 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $620 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,540 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,540 |
| 2015 | $606 | $21,540 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $606 | $21,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,100 -1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,440 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,440 -13.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,740 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35146