70 Ruth Avenue, Manchester, NH 03109
Home value
$363,900
$335,000 - $393,000
$2,450/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,450/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,450/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,346/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,346/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erica Puorro,
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 978-388-0880
Bill Drover
Media Realty Group, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Pellet Stove, Radiant
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 864
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 864
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 3 - 5
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, No Stairs, One-Level Home, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: MNCHM0908B000L0002
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Hardwired Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Manchester
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $358,000+2.6%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000+89.7%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Sold | $184,000+2.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Pending sale | $179,000$207/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty #4676614 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2018 | Price change | $179,000+1.7%$207/sqft |
| 2/21/2018 | Pending sale | $176,000$204/sqft |
| 2/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $176,000-7.4%$204/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Advantage Realty #4676614 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Listing removed | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty #4461921 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,400+3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage Realty #4461921 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2015 | Listing removed | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty #4394929 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,350+3.8%$2/sqft |
| 10/3/2013 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #4318224 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Price change | $1,300+8.3%$2/sqft |
| 9/25/2013 | Price change | $1,200-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2006 | Sold | $190,000+50.2%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2001 | Sold | $126,500$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,259 +3.8% | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $4,102 +3.4% | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $3,967 +3.2% | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $3,845 +10% | $217,500 +53.4% |
| 2020 | $3,497 +1.4% | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $3,449 +2.7% | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,358 +3.2% | $141,800 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $3,255 +0.8% | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,230 -2.3% | $139,600 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $3,307 -0.3% | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $3,316 +5.9% | $141,100 |
| 2012 | $3,130 +125.8% | $141,100 -18.4% |
| 2009 | $1,386 +0.4% | $173,000 |
| 2005 | $1,381 +9.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,266 +2.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,231 +7.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,142 +6.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,073 | $73,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Green Acres