Picture yourself at 70 Stocking Pond Rd, a residence designed for ease of use and practical living. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes a functional island. The primary bathroom contains double sinks for enhanced utility. This home blends modern features with daily convenience.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/7)
$364,000
70 Stocking Pond Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
4beds
1,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$53/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesFunctional island
- 27 days |
- 467 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Beirne 480-462-5392,
Open Door Brokerage, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVBE2050086
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Other, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 07 3S019400000000
- Zoning: 101
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $53 monthly
- HOA name: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PEOPLE, INC.
Location
- Region: Inwood
- Municipality: Mill Creek District
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,130
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $364,000-2.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $375,000-0.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $378,000+1.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $373,200+22.2%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | $305,285+6.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Pending sale | $286,440$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $286,440$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 +119.5% | $175,200 +343.1% |
| 2024 | $970 -1.6% | $39,540 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $986 | $39,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25428