Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,400

    70 Stowe Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    2beds
    996sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    9,600 Square Feet Lot
    $439,400 Zestimate®
    $441/sqft
    $3,238 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,400

    $417,000 - $461,000

    $3,238/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,238/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 996 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 70 Stowe Ave, Riverside, RI 02915.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: EPROM312B74L003U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Lot Size/Under 1/2 Acre, Heating - Fuel Type/Gas, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Age/Over 50 Years Old

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2018Sold$217,000+0.9%$218/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1186470 Report a problem
    4/7/2018Pending sale$215,000$216/sqft
    Source: Mott & Chace Sotheby's International Realty #1186470 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for sale$215,000+14.4%$216/sqft
    Source: Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl. #1186470 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold$188,000-10%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2016Pending sale$209,000$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$209,000+59.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2016Sold$131,055+336.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2015Price change$30,000-77.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listing removed$135,000$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Greenwich #1005133 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$135,000-12.8%$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1005133 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listing removed$154,900$156/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty #960553 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$154,900-11.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty #960553 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Price change$174,900-7.9%$176/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty #960553 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listed for sale$189,900+18.7%$191/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty #960553 Report a problem
    7/14/2004Sold$160,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,622 -4.7%$353,600 +11.8%
    2024$4,850 +3.9%$316,400
    2023$4,670 +0.5%$316,400 +48.9%
    2022$4,645 +1.7%$212,500
    2021$4,569 +4.4%$212,500
    2020$4,375 +2.8%$212,500
    2019$4,254 +1.4%$212,500 +15.9%
    2018$4,196 +2.3%$183,400
    2017$4,103 +8.7%$183,400 +8.2%
    2016$3,773 +1.7%$169,500 +4.9%
    2015$3,709 $161,600
    2014$3,709 +0.8%$161,600
    2013$3,681 -4.1%$161,600 +773.5%
    2012$3,837 +3.2%$18,500 -90%
    2011$3,717 +3.5%$185,000
    2010$3,591 +2.6%$185,000 -18.5%
    2009$3,501 +3.5%$226,900
    2008$3,383 +3.5%$226,900
    2007$3,270 +2%$226,900 +18.7%
    2006$3,205 $191,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverside