Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Costantino Real Estate LLC
    $549,900

    70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860

    3beds
    2,008sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1973
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $553,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Saturday Open House CANCELLED. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom ranch in the heart of North Conway, perfectly situated on a lovely lot with views of the Moat Mountains. Thoughtfully redesigned from the studs up, this home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic mountain charm. Inside, you’ll find a bright and airy open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area featuring cathedral ceilings, crisp white walls, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an abundance of natural light. The stunning kitchen is the centerpiece of the home with gorgeous granite countertops, and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining. Just off the main living area, the inviting three-season porch overlooks the backyard and provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms along with beautifully updated finishes throughout, including all new windows, insulation, sheetrock, paint, and flooring. A two-car garage adds convenience and additional storage. A standout feature of this property is the finished lower level, complete with a private accessory/in-law space featuring its own kitchen, bath, guest room, and recreation room — ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible living arrangements. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home invites you to simply walk in and start enjoying all that North Conway has to offer. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. Furnishings are negotiable. .
    14 days
    |
    1,282
    |
    99
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gerard Costantino,

    Costantino Real Estate LLC 603-539-3200

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087956MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, In-Law Suite, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Manufactured
      • Basement: Concrete Floor,Finished,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,224
      • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,200
      • Finished area below ground: 808

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 205
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: CNWYM230B71

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: North Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $541,300
      • Annual tax amount: $6,891
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $553,000

        $525,000 - $581,000

        $2,814/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$549,900+155.8%$274/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087956 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Sold$215,000+0.5%$107/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4707160 Report a problem
        7/17/2018Listed for sale$214,000+49.3%$107/sqft
        Source: Pinkham Real Estate #4707160 Report a problem
        1/4/2011Sold$143,300-4.1%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2010Listed for sale$149,500$74/sqft
        Source: Badger Realty of NH, LLC #4029966 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,820 +9%$541,300 -0.9%
        2023$6,258 +30.3%$546,100 +118.1%
        2022$4,803 +2.7%$250,400
        2020$4,675 +48.3%$250,400 +37.6%
        2019$3,152 +10.6%$182,000 +41.3%
        2018$2,850 +10.8%$128,800
        2017$2,573 +3.5%$128,800
        2016$2,487 +1.1%$128,800
        2015$2,459 +1.2%$128,800
        2014$2,429 +3.8%$128,800 -1.8%
        2013$2,341 +3.8%$131,100
        2011$2,255 -3.8%$131,100
        2010$2,343 +4.6%$131,100
        2009$2,239 -3.4%$131,100 -2.5%
        2008$2,319 $134,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Conway

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable