Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,000

    70 Woolson Rd, Lisbon, NH 03585

    2beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $1,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In Town, two bedroom, one bath newly renovated apartment with private entrance , front porch and large yard, in nice, friendly neighborhood. Walking distance to downtown and school. New flooring, cabinets, freshly painted, onsite parking. Washer & Dryer Hookups in basement as well as ample storage. Heat and rubbish removal included in rent. No smoking, No pets. Credit and Background check required. NOTE: Photos were taken before renovations were complete. 12 month lease required. Electric and cable to be paid by Tenant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Lawn, Trash Removal provided
    Details
    • Parcel number: LSBNM00U01B000007L000000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,434 +19.5%$322,000 +105%
    2023$5,382 -0.1%$157,100
    2022$5,385 +1.1%$157,100
    2021$5,329 $157,100
    2020$5,329 +1.1%$157,100 -8.6%
    2019$5,269 +5.5%$171,800 +8.1%
    2018$4,993 +9.6%$158,900
    2016$4,557 $158,900
    2015$4,557 +1.9%$158,900
    2014$4,472 -19.6%$158,900 -7.5%
    2012$5,565 +13.3%$171,700
    2011$4,911 0%$171,700
    2009$4,912 $171,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03585