Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $767,067

    700 Blanton Rd, Eltopia, WA 99330

    3beds
    2,472sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    19.08 Acres Lot
    $740,800 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen and family roomNatural lightK line irrigation systemLarge picture windowPellet stoveElectric gateLaundry room
    MLS# 291911 For those who want to really have some elbow room.... this is your place! Easy drive from Pasco, 25 minutes, and well worth it. Driving up 700 Blanton Road you will feel the world you came from begin to drift away. An electric gate opens to your own piece of paradise. Rip will be the first to welcome you, friendly, kind, and HUGE. The goats may be out walking around, or in the lovely 3 stall barn created just for them. The property is serviced with a K line irrigation system and a full arena with a round pen. Drive up to the house, get out of the car and turn around.. that's your land. All 19 acres, 9.5 of which have water rights that come with a certificate from the State. As you enter the home you're struck with that, wow, "this is pretty great" smile. A wonderful living room that has a large picture window so you can have all that natural light enter in. Dining is behind the farm door, that leads into the kitchen and family room, complete with pellet stove. There is a sliding door that leads out to the patio and more of the scenery. Back inside, on to the laundry room and the rec room / multi-purpose space, mini split heating & air keeps the room wonderfully temped. Bedrooms are on north side of the home, where a full bath, 2 secondary bedrooms, and Owner's suite & bath reside. Out side there is a shop that every land owner needs. This property is fully fenced and Rip goes with the land, and you'll be glad he does! Make this nugget of freedom your's, you'll love it!
    39 days
    |
    369
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Nelson 509-430-6187,

    Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 291911MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Sink
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Freestanding Stove-Pellet, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,472
      • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Off Street, RV Parking - Covered, RV Parking - Open, Workshop
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 1 Story
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Set-up for Livestock, Irrigation, Solar Panels
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 19.08 Acres
      • Features: Animals Allowed, Dry Land, Located in City Limits, Plat Map - Recorded, Residential Acreage, Plat Map - Approved
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed, Shop, Corral(s), Poultry Coop
      • Parcel number: 123480028
      • Zoning description: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Lap
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Comp Shingle
      Condition
      • Existing Construction (Not New)
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $633,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,667
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Inclusions: R / O, Frig, Dshwshr, Wshr, Dryr, H20 Sfnr,
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Unimproved, Unpaved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $740,800

        $704,000 - $778,000

        $2,521/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$767,067-1.7%$310/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #291911 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Listing removed$780,000$316/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #282909 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Price change$780,000-2.4%$316/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #282909 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Price change$799,000-3.2%$323/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #282909 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Listed for sale$825,000+170.7%$334/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #282909 Report a problem
        12/29/2016Sold$304,719$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,667 +6%$633,100
        2023$4,401 +31.6%$633,100 +49.4%
        2022$3,345 +19.2%$423,800 +39.7%
        2021$2,807 -10.6%$303,400 +10.6%
        2019$3,141 +31.8%$274,400 +2.7%
        2018$2,383 -11.2%$267,300 +4%
        2017$2,684 +13.1%$257,000 +5.6%
        2015$2,372 -5%$243,300 +13.9%
        2013$2,497 $213,700 +4.4%
        2011-- $204,700
        2010-- $204,700 -4.3%
        2009-- $214,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99330

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable