Nice brick home in a country setting, yet not far from town! This home is situated on over 5 acres with a large, flat yard with fruit and pecan trees, and a creek flowing through the woods in the back. With a new roof, and all of the kitchen appliances included, it's move-in-ready! Charming, original hardwood floors add a cozy touch, while the sunroom and attached carport provide plenty of room to expand. Call today!
Active
Price cut: $5K (3/23)
$194,900
700 Corinth Rd, Sharon, TN 38255
3beds
1,575sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1967
5.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick homeFruit and pecan treesCountry settingNew roofLarge flat yardCharming original hardwood floorsAttached carport
- 177 days |
- 942 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jonathon Peirpoint 731-584-0731,
731 Realty, LLC 731-584-0731
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3050238
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Gas Range, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,575
- Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,575
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 5.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.1 acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared,Level,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 119 01600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,800
- Annual tax amount: $558
- Date on market: 11/24/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 +12.8% | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $558 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $558 +38.1% | $40,700 +98.8% |
| 2022 | $404 | $20,475 |
| 2021 | $404 | $20,475 |
| 2020 | $404 | $20,475 |
| 2019 | $404 | $20,475 |
| 2018 | $404 -10% | $20,475 -3% |
| 2017 | $449 -0.1% | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $450 | $21,100 0% |
| 2015 | $450 | $21,103 |
| 2014 | $450 | $21,103 |
| 2013 | $450 -1.8% | $21,103 |
| 2012 | $458 +2.6% | $21,103 -2.5% |
| 2011 | $446 +6% | $21,655 +6% |
| 2010 | $421 -0.8% | $20,425 -0.8% |
| 2009 | $424 | $20,580 |
| 2008 | $424 -13% | $20,580 |
| 2007 | $488 +47.7% | $20,580 +35.2% |
| 2006 | $330 | $15,217 |
| 2005 | $330 | $15,217 |
| 2004 | $330 +3.3% | $15,217 +2.8% |
| 2002 | $320 | $14,797 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,797 -71.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $52,123 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38255