Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $580,000

    700 Damewood Hollow Rd, Luttrell, TN 37779

    3beds
    2,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hand-hewn logsDetached workshopWarm open-concept designAmple storage throughoutCedar beamsAmple parking for guestsCovered outdoor porch
    This is a public online auction. An auction is a transparent way for true price discovery. The price listed is not the list price. This property is being sold with nearly all of the furnishings included, making it move-in or rental-ready from day one. This home also comes equipped with 22kw Generac generator capable of running the entire house if power is lost. Rustic Barndominium Retreat on 35 Unrestricted Acres - Minutes from Norris Lake Tucked away on 35 unrestricted, wooded acres in scenic Union County, Tennessee, this 11-room barndominium, built in 2024, blends modern comfort with rustic charm--just a short distance from the recreational paradise of Norris Lake. This spacious 2,536 sq ft single-family home is ready for a new owner! Inside, you'll find a warm, open-concept design with hand-hewn logs, cedar beams, and a lofted area that adds function and style. The home features ample storage throughout, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. The crown jewel of the property is the covered outdoor porch, complete with a stunning stacked-stone fireplace--a perfect year-round gathering spot to relax and take in the peaceful surroundings. Additional highlights include:3-bay carport with RV parking, ample parking for guests, a detached workshop, and a utility building for extra storage or hobbies. With no restrictions, the possibilities for this property are endless--ideal for a family compound, vacation retreat, hunting lodge, or full-time country living. Jason Deel TAL #6826
    10 days
    |
    1,381
    |
    107
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan George 330-812-7233,

    JD's Realty & Auction, LLC,

    Jason Deel 865-441-8181,

    JD's Realty & Auction, LLC

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1339175MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
      • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,536
      • Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, RV Access/Parking
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country Setting, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 35 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 058 082.00
      • Special conditions: Auction,Auction
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Steel, Log, Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Perc Test On File
      • Water: Spring

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Luttrell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $584,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,325
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,325 +1302.3%$122,350 +1302.3%
        2024$166 $8,725
        2023$166 +19.5%$8,725
        2022$139 -47.5%$8,725 -29.4%
        2021$264 $12,350
        2020$264 $12,350
        2019$264 +9.8%$12,350 +9.8%
        2018$241 -0.1%$11,250
        2017$241 +201.3%$11,250 +204.1%
        2016$80 $3,700
        2015$80 $3,700 +0.3%
        2014$80 +79.4%$3,688 +48.8%
        2002$45 $2,478
        2001-- $2,478 -89.1%
        2000-- $22,755

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37779

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent