Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,500

    700 Otis St, Rochester, NY 14606

    4beds
    2,110sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $209,500 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $3,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,500

    $172,000 - $245,000

    $3,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow! 2100 Square Feet & 4 Bedrooms all for 79K. A little sweat equity will go a long way here! Fenced in backyard, open floor plan with large kitchen/family room. Cash only. Don't Miss This One!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,110 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2614001055413

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Balcony, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Double Wide
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Status: A-Active
    • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Styles Of Residence: Other - See Remarks
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Attic Description: Full
    • Additional Interior Features: Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Typeof Sale: Bank Owned / REO
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Parcel Number: 261400-105-540-0001-003-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2019Sold$70,000-3.4%$33/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1171961 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$72,500-8.2%$34/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rochester Main Office #R1171961 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Pending sale$79,000$37/sqft
    2/7/2019Listed for sale$79,000+5.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1171961 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Sold$75,000-10.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2007Sold$84,000+7.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1998Sold$78,300$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $146,300
    2024-- $146,300 +74.2%
    2023-- $84,000
    2022-- $84,000
    2021-- $84,000
    2020-- $84,000
    2018-- $84,000
    2017$4,205 $84,000
    2016-- $84,000
    2015$2,735 $84,000
    2014-- $84,000
    2013-- $84,000
    2012-- $84,000 -6.7%
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000 +4.4%
    2007-- $86,200
    2006-- $86,200
    2005-- $86,200
    2004-- $86,200 +10.5%
    2003-- $78,000
    2002-- $78,000
    2001-- $78,000
    2000-- $78,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis