Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,278,530
  • $3,278,530

    700 Pinetree Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789

    4beds
    3,897sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $3,281,500 Zestimate®
    $841/sqft
    $7,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,281,500

    $3.12M - $3.45M

    $7,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $23,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $23,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the desirable heart of the Via's, this single story home with a transitional interior in Sicilian Shores is a meticulously renovated Winter Park charmer. Nestled quietly on an almost 1/2 acre corner lot, this beautiful home is walking distance to the Winter Park Racquet Club and easy proximity to Park Avenue and Interlachen Country Club. Complete with a gracious master bedroom adjacent to an eloquent sitting room and walk in closet, a secondary master sized bedroom, two beautiful guest bedrooms, en suite bathrooms for all bedrooms, and half bath, this floor plan is the perfect design for any living configuration. With the exception of one guest bathroom, the entire home has been redone with wood look tile from Italy throughout and a plethora of custom upgrades and style features. An elegantly appointed kitchen, laundry, tiled and screened porch (with added gas fireplace and television), stunning master bath, built-ins, and large gas burning fireplace in living room are among the many special features of this stunning single story residence. With plenty of natural light and well-maintained landscaping, 700 Pinetree is perfectly appointed for Winter Park living at its finest. Exterior includes fenced dog run with turf, gated back yard, pool, lighting, sprinkler system, pavers, and mature privacy landscaping. Appliances include GE Cafe and Sub Zero. Natural gas, LED lighting throughout, and custom electronics in fourth bedroom turned media space. California closet in a true master suite with freestanding tub and plenty of storage, high volume and tray ceilings, skylights, integrated home generator, and a six year old roof add to the appeal of this stunning corner property. Elegance, privacy, and sophistication, combined with quality finishes and touches makes this home a true gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lauren Richardson 407-221-6438,

    FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES 407-644-1234

    Bought with:

    Mick Night, 525290

    PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6384717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-In Shower Bench
    • Level: First
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 220 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x20
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x11
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 540 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 30x18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x11
    Media room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 420 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x20
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Porcelain Tile, Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Non Wood Burning, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,778
    • Total interior livable area: 3,897 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 322130802007090
    • Zoning: R-1AA
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Water Heater
    • Indoor air quality: Ventilation
    • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Public Boat Ramp, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Winter Park
    • Subdivision: SICILIAN SHORES

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Optional Additional Fees, Tennis Court(s)
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$3,278,530-0.5%$841/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6384717 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$3,295,000$846/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6384717 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$3,295,000+174.6%$846/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6384717 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Sold$1,200,000-7.7%$308/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #R4702455 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Pending sale$1,299,500$333/sqft
    Source: ESTATES HOMES SALES & RENTALS #R4702455 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$1,299,500$333/sqft
    4/14/2016Pending sale$1,299,500$333/sqft
    11/9/2015Price change$1,299,500-7.2%$333/sqft
    6/8/2015Listed for sale$1,400,000+32.1%$359/sqft
    2/22/2012Sold$1,060,000-7.7%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$1,149,000-10.6%$295/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Winter Park #O5069082 Report a problem
    3/16/2007Sold$1,285,300+31.8%$330/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2006Sold$975,000+143.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/1998Sold$400,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,222 +3.6%$1,250,602 +3%
    2023$18,547 +5.9%$1,214,177 +3.5%
    2022$17,513 +1%$1,172,987 +3%
    2021$17,341 -0.3%$1,138,822 +1.4%
    2020$17,386 +0.6%$1,123,099 +2.3%
    2019$17,274 +0.5%$1,097,848 +1.9%
    2018$17,193 $1,077,378 +4.6%
    2017$17,193 -0.6%$1,030,400 -9.4%
    2016$17,293 -9.3%$1,136,755 +7.4%
    2015$19,074 +15.5%$1,058,522 +12.9%
    2014$16,516 +7.6%$937,546 +7%
    2013$15,354 +11.8%$876,007 +7.4%
    2012$13,733 -6.4%$815,524 -1.4%
    2011$14,668 -2.2%$827,396 -5.2%
    2010$14,994 $872,877 -12.1%
    2009-- $993,304 -8.5%
    2008$17,792 +3.7%$1,085,777 +0.6%
    2007$17,159 +155.6%$1,079,079 +6.3%
    2006$6,712 -0.1%$1,015,438 +78.1%
    2005$6,719 +4.5%$570,148 +21.9%
    2004$6,432 +5.6%$467,604 +0.3%
    2003$6,094 +2.6%$466,112 +19%
    2002$5,937 +0.4%$391,810 +2.6%
    2001$5,915 +5.1%$382,038 +13.3%
    2000$5,628 $337,148

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32789