Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,723/mo

    Fees may apply

    Elevate Eagles Landing, # 208, 700 Rock Quarry Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    2beds
    1,186sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Elevate Eagle's Landing in Stockbridge provides everything you need for a lavish lifestyle - from high-class amenities and thoughtfully designed one, two, and three-bedroom residences to a lovely location southeast of Atlanta, near Interstates 75 and 675. Find your new home with us today!*Prices subject to change daily.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 9' Ceilings with Double Crown Molding, Baseball/Soccer Fields, Basketball Court, Black Appliances *, Built-In Desk Space, Built-In Linen Closets, Business Center, Car Care Center with Vacuum, Gift Wrapping Station, Granite Countertops*, Intrusion Alarms, Newly Renovated Interiors, Night Patrol, Online Rent Payment, Poolside Kitchen and Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Elevate Eagles Landing
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Stockbridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,723+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listing removed$1,643$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listed for rent$1,643-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,723$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$1,723$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30281