Great opportunity in the heart of Pompano Beach! This property features excellent visibility, easy access to major highways, and tremendous potential for investors. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
$539,900
700 SW 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
2beds
1,494sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$361/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 102 days |
- 122 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grazyna Baker 954-998-2504,
Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11958820
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,614
- Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Unpaved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 494202031020
- Zoning: RM-20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $361/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,340
- Annual tax amount: $5,804
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Unimproved, Unpaved Road
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,900$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listing removed | $539,900$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,900+54.7%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Listing removed | $349,000$234/sqft |
Source: Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC #RX-10610802 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $349,000+75.4%$234/sqft |
| 3/31/2016 | Listing removed | $199,000$133/sqft |
Source: ERA Home Run Real Estate #RX-10173482 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $199,000+261.8%$133/sqft |
| 7/5/2011 | Sold | $55,000+418.9%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2011 | Sold | $10,600-92.9%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2004 | Sold | $150,000+117.4%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1999 | Sold | $69,000+36.9%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/1997 | Sold | $50,400+1.8%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1989 | Sold | $49,500$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,439 +44.4% | $180,150 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $3,768 +21.6% | $162,990 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $3,098 +7.6% | $153,850 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $2,879 +8.9% | $145,380 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $2,643 +4.6% | $138,850 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $132,070 -19.4% |
| 2018 | $2,526 +7.5% | $163,780 +103.7% |
| 2017 | $2,350 +5.3% | $80,390 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,231 +7.1% | $73,090 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,082 +35.9% | $66,450 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $60,410 +2% |
| 2013 | $1,532 +89.5% | $59,200 +15% |
| 2012 | $808 -58.1% | $51,490 -36.7% |
| 2011 | $1,931 -41.2% | $81,320 -44% |
| 2010 | $3,286 -27.3% | $145,150 -31.5% |
| 2009 | $4,522 -4.2% | $211,940 -9.8% |
| 2008 | $4,719 +7.5% | $234,950 +7.5% |
| 2007 | $4,391 +0.4% | $218,620 +10% |
| 2006 | $4,373 | $198,740 +47.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,000 -7.5% |
| 2004 | $3,606 +7% | $145,870 +9% |
| 2003 | $3,369 +42% | $133,830 +48.7% |
| 2002 | $2,373 +46.8% | $89,990 +48.5% |
| 2001 | $1,616 +8.5% | $60,600 |
| 2000 | $1,490 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Dixie