Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,800

    700 Starkey Rd APT 1141, Largo, FL 33771

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $282,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,800

    $257,000 - $308,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't wait to make this your own! As you step into this top floor, corner end unit, you'll be amazed by the bright spaciousness that infuses over 1500 sq. ft. of living space. This 3BR/2BA condo sports Stanek hurricane windows throughout that overlook a lovely, private treetop view. Sometimes called "The Treehouse," this rarely available location in building has no adjoining neighbors on either side. Sliding doors off the LR open to a tiled, glass enclosed lanai...open the windows and enjoy the cool breeze or just savor the tranquil view. Master Bedroom features two walk-in closets and additional space perfect for a sitting/computer area. Besides two additional bedrooms, the condo also boasts lots of storage space overall including attic access, newer upgraded doors and an inside laundry room. All this condo is waiting for is you...and your personal decorating touches! Seller offering a $2000 credit towards appliances. Forestbrook is a pet friendly community situated adjacent to the East Bay Golf Course and centrally located close to nearby beaches, airports and shopping areas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Elevator
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Salt Water, Gunite
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit, In City Limits
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 352915288840001141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Street Lights

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $483 monthly
    • Amenities included: Elevators
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Pest Control, Sewer, Water, Community Pool, Maintenance Repairs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Storage Rooms
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
    • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Pest Control, Sewer, Water, Community Pool, Maintenance Repairs
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Buyer Approval Required, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Elevator
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Levels: One
    • Listing Agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Association Amenities: Elevators
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, In City Limits
    • County Or Parish: Pinellas
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Street Lights
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
    • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent, ShowingTime, Appointment Only, Occupied
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Pool Features: Salt Water, Gunite
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Parking Features: Covered
    • Property Description: Elevated, Corner Unit
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Floor Number: 4
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • MLS Area Major: 33771 - Largo
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 0
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Planned Unit Development YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 15
    • Room Count: 3
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Public Survey Section: 35
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Building Elevator YN: 1
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Flood Zone Date: 2005-05-17T00:00:00.000
    • Flood Zone Code: A
    • Stories Total: 4
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0117H
    • Building Area Total: 1540.00
    • Building Name Number: 1100
    • Condo Fees: 370
    • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 370
    • Tax Annual Amount: 694
    • Living Area: 1540.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Approval Process: Assoc. Approval
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Requires Assoc. approval
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$280,500-1.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$285,000$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8188031 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$285,000-1.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8188031 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$290,000+73.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8188031 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$167,000$108/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES ADAMO #U7849105 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listed for sale$167,000+98.8%$108/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES ADAMO #U7849105 Report a problem
    4/22/1997Sold$84,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,836 +499.5%$260,234 +206.9%
    2023$807 +5.5%$84,805 +3%
    2022$764 +1.2%$82,335 +3%
    2021$755 +1.4%$79,937 +1.4%
    2020$745 +3.8%$78,833 +2.3%
    2019$717 $77,061 +1.9%
    2018$717 +2.7%$75,624 +2.1%
    2017$699 +1.5%$74,069 +2.1%
    2016$688 -2.5%$72,546 +0.7%
    2015$706 +0.7%$72,042 +0.8%
    2014$701 -0.4%$71,470 +1.5%
    2013$703 +1.5%$70,414 +1.7%
    2012$693 $69,237 -26.7%
    2011-- $94,403 +1.5%
    2010-- $93,008 +2.7%
    2009-- $90,563 +0.1%
    2008$990 $90,473 +3%
    2007-- $87,838 -37.7%
    2005-- $141,000 +19.1%
    2004$1,226 +7.1%$118,400 +6.8%
    2003$1,145 +6.3%$110,900 +14.2%
    2002$1,077 $97,100 +22.4%
    2001$1,077 +5%$79,300 +7%
    2000$1,026 $74,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33771