Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,641/mo

    Fees may apply

    700 Warren Rd #162D, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1beds
    882sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Oversized bedroomLarge balconyOpen concept livingHuge walk in closetPass-through breakfast barSpacious and bright
    This is our largest one bedroom apartment - Located on the upper floors - Spacious and bright! Open concept living highlighted by pass-through breakfast bar and large balcony. Oversized bedroom and HUGE walk in closet - can be used as an in-home office.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Storage, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All Electric Kitchen, Balcony, Bicycle storage, Breakfast Bar, Courtyard, Flooring: Laminate, Inviting Landscape, Minutes From Nearby Parks, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Resident Payment System, Package Receiving, Renovated Kitchen w/ Cherry Cabinets, Renovated Kitchen w/ Maple Cabinets, Short Term Lease, Snow Removal Provided, View Type: Spectacular Views Available
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Price change$1,641+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,631$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,631$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,631+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,629-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,631+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,629+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,628+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,626+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$1,624-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$1,685$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listing removed$1,685$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for rent$1,685+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listing removed$1,662$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$1,662-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$1,665-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Price change$1,670-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$1,682-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2025Price change$1,687-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$1,699-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$1,704-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$1,710-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Price change$1,716+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$1,715-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for rent$1,719$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14850