7000 Briar Rd, Azle, TX 76020
Home value
$415,100
$390,000 - $444,000
$1,449/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,449/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,449/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kirk Mcdonald 0554662 817-366-9111,
Compass RE Texas, LLC 214-814-8100
Jeanine Kleinhammer
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Paneling/Wainscoting
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, On Site, Open, Outside
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees, Retaining Wall
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 04315405
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21165548 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $495,000$499/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21165548 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Contingent | $495,000$499/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21165548 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000-4.8%$499/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21165548 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $519,900$524/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987192 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $519,900$524/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20987192 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 -15.7% | $586,179 -14.1% |
| 2024 | $11,466 +8.1% | $682,000 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $10,603 +92.8% | $652,000 +124.8% |
| 2022 | $5,498 -5% | $290,000 -4% |
| 2021 | $5,790 -0.7% | $302,059 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $5,831 +0% | $299,544 |
| 2019 | $5,831 -0.8% | $299,544 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $5,880 +31.1% | $290,326 +14.2% |
| 2017 | $4,487 -8.5% | $254,303 |
| 2016 | $4,906 +11.3% | $254,303 +12.2% |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $226,600 +30.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $174,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Briar