Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Western Realty
    Bought with: COMPASS
    $999,999

    7004 Ershig Rd Lane, Bow, WA 98232

    4beds
    2,960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    18.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $4,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A refined Bow estate where luxury living, privacy, & purpose converge. This exquisite custom home is set on a serene one-acre homesite w/ the opportunity to acquire an additional 17.59± acres of protected conservation land, creating a rare estate offering that ensures lasting privacy & preserved natural surroundings. Anchored by a massive 56×40 heated workshop, this property delivers an exceptional live-work retreat in the heart of Skagit County. A charming covered porch welcomes you into thoughtfully curated interiors featuring formal dining & a gourmet kitchen w/ custom cabinetry, brand-new lush granite countertops, & oversized breakfast bar ideal for entertaining guests. The main level is completed by a walk-in pantry, utility room, powder bath, & an attached full-size two-car garage. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful sanctuary, complemented by 2 additional bedrooms providing flexibility for guests, a bonus home office or creative space & loft/possible 4th bedroom. Recent updates including luxury vinyl flooring, updated lighting, & refined finishes enhance both style & comfort throughout. Across the property, the 3-bay heated workshop w/ 2nd level office delivers unmatched versatility, ideal for collectors, creatives, or those seeking estate-scale functionality without sacrificing elegance or privacy. This is modern-day luxury living in Bow, Washington. More than a home, this is a legacy property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marla Renee Chapa,

    Keller Williams Western Realty

    Bought with:

    Marilisa Vergottini, 123936

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498311MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Propane
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,960
    • Total interior livable area: 2,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Jetted Tub, Loft, Pantry, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 18.59 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Cabana/Gazebo, Deck, Green House, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: P123339
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank, Wired for Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2006
    • Major remodel year: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Individual Well, Company: Individual Well
    • Utilities for property: T-Mobile Home Internet

• Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 146 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$999,999-4.8%$338/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498311 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$1,050,000$355/sqft
    4/6/2026Price change$1,050,000-6.3%$355/sqft
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$1,121,000+10804.7%$379/sqft
    6/29/2012Sold$10,280$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$519 +13.8%$60,500 +15.5%
    2023$456 -2.7%$52,400 +2.5%
    2022$469 $51,100 -16.8%
    2021-- $61,400 +5.5%
    2020$479 +12%$58,200 +32%
    2019$428 -13.3%$44,100 +6%
    2018$493 +2.7%$41,600 +10.6%
    2017$480 +20.9%$37,600
    2016$397 -11.7%$37,600 +12.9%
    2015$450 -46.7%$33,300 -47.2%
    2013$844 $63,100
    2012$844 +20.8%$63,100
    2011$699 $63,100
    2010$699 -6.9%$63,100 -20%
    2009$751 -0.4%$78,900
    2008$754 $78,900
    2007$754 $78,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98232