This home features a kitchen that flows into the breakfast area and opens to the living room, creating an open and functional layout. The floor plan includes three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with the primary bedroom offering a private en suite. Outside, enjoy an expansive, low-maintenance backyard with mountain views, providing a great space for relaxing or entertaining.
Pending
$275,000
7005 Christopher Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
3beds
1,267sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$274,300 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsOpen and functional layoutThree bedroomsTwo bathroomsExpansive low-maintenance backyard
- 99 days |
- 51 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooks Real Estate Group 505-977-3474,
Keller Williams Realty 505-271-8200
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097935
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 148.95
- Dimensions: 12.11 x 12.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104.04
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 10.2
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 202.8
- Dimensions: 12 x 16.9
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,267
- Total interior livable area: 1,267 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1017074312533
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Enchanted Hills 3
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,525
- Annual tax amount: $1,616
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$274,300
$261,000 - $288,000
$1,875/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 -0.3% | $44,841 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,569 +2.6% | $43,536 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,529 +1.9% | $42,267 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,500 +0.8% | $41,036 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,489 +3% | $39,842 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,445 +2.3% | $38,681 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,413 +9.5% | $37,555 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,290 +1.8% | $36,461 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $35,400 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,267 +5.3% | $34,369 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $33,368 +6.4% |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $31,368 -68.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,103 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Enchanted Hills