Skip main navigation
Active
  • $465,000

    7005 Riverside Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95831

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $462,900 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nicely sized bedroomsNew laminate flooringQuartz countertopsNewer appliancesBright updated feel
    Welcome to this charming half‑plex in the desirable Pocket neighborhood. This 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath home offers a comfortable layout with an open‑feeling main living area and nicely sized bedrooms. The kitchen has been refreshed with newly painted cabinets, quartz countertops, new laminate flooring and newer appliances, giving the space a bright, updated feel. The low‑maintenance backyard is ideal for easy outdoor enjoyment, and the fencing has been recently replaced. The exterior has also been freshly painted on the front side, adding to the home's curb appeal. Conveniently located near Didion Elementary (K-8), Garcia Bend Park, public transportation, and nearby shopping and dining. This home checks all the boxes for comfortable, convenient living and no HOA!
    5 days
    |
    1,996
    |
    98
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rondalyn Solano-Lim DRE #02035175 916-997-7908,

    Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226007259Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Exterior features: Covered Courtyard
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,649.73 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03103140370000
      • Zoning description: R-1-A

Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $338/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,868
      • Annual tax amount: $4,178
      • Price range: $465K - $465K
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $462,900

        $440,000 - $486,000

        $2,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$465,000+64.9%$338/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226007259 Report a problem
        10/28/2014Sold$282,000$205/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #14066616 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,178 +1.4%$338,868 +2%
        2024$4,118 +2.6%$332,225 +2%
        2023$4,014 +1.4%$325,712 +2%
        2022$3,959 +5.1%$319,327 +2%
        2021$3,768 -0.6%$313,067 +1%
        2020$3,791 +2.2%$309,858 +2%
        2019$3,711 +2.7%$303,783 +2%
        2018$3,614 +1.5%$297,828 +2%
        2017$3,559 +2.7%$291,989 +2%
        2016$3,466 +1.7%$286,264 +1.5%
        2015$3,410 +68.3%$281,965 +82.4%
        2014$2,026 $154,624 +0.5%
        2013-- $153,926 +2%
        2012-- $150,909 +2%
        2011-- $147,951 +0.8%
        2010-- $146,846 +1.8%
        2008-- $144,311 +2%
        2007-- $141,482 +2%
        2006-- $138,709 +2%
        2005-- $135,991 +2%
        2004-- $133,325 +1.9%
        2003-- $130,882 +2%
        2002-- $128,317 +2%
        2001-- $125,802 +2%
        2000-- $123,336

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,706/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2257
        Property taxes
        $449
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pocket

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable