Fantastic newer CBS home located in Lakewood Park, large lot within walking distance to park. You'll love the wide entryway, neutral paint and flooring throughout. SS appliances & full-size washer & dryer. Kitchen has big island with large pantry, breakfast nook with sliders overlooking patio and yard. HUGE great room with endless possibilities. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet, en suite bath, dual sinks, walk-in shower. Split bedrm floor plan, large hall bath, laundry room. 2-car garage, hurricane shutters, terrific water filtration system too! A suburban location with quick highway access, just 2-min drive to grocery store, restaurants, and 15 min to ocean! Room sizes aprx. This is a short sale, bank approval of sale price required.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (3/10)
$329,900
7006 Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
4beds
1,836sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
9,825 Square Feet Lot
$329,000 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$7/mo HOA
What's special
Large pantryLarge lotLarge hall bathWide entrywayLaundry roomFull-size washer and dryerHurricane shutters
- 214 days |
- 326 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherilyn S Alexander 305-804-7631,
Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11132985
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Kitchen
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 500
- Dimensions: 20 X 25
Utility room
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,504
- Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,825 Square Feet
- Dimensions: .23
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 130161201190003
- Zoning: RS-4Co
- Special conditions: Short Sale,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association
- Security: None
- Subdivision: LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 10
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Sports Fields, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $7 monthly
- HOA phone: 772-464-9377
Location
- Region: Fort Pierce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,335
- Date on market: 10/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 215 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$329,000
$313,000 - $345,000
$2,722/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $329,900-5.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $349,900-3.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $362,900-3.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,900+1.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $370,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Price change | $370,000-0.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $370,900-1.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,900-3.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $390,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000+6.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Sold | $364,990$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $364,990+860.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Sold | $38,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2004 | Sold | $38,000+111.1%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2004 | Sold | $18,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $331,440 +2.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $322,100 -7.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $348,000 +694.5% |
| 2022 | $878 +143.8% | $43,800 +214.4% |
| 2021 | $360 +22.3% | $13,930 +10% |
| 2020 | $294 | $12,664 -8.2% |
| 2019 | $294 +6.5% | $13,800 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $276 +21.9% | $13,200 +37.5% |
| 2017 | $227 +17.3% | $9,600 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $193 +10.3% | $8,900 +6% |
| 2015 | $175 +5.9% | $8,400 +17.5% |
| 2014 | $166 | $7,150 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,500 -15.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,700 -6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,200 -41.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,100 -62.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,600 -44.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $67,700 -13.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $77,900 +21.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $64,300 +196.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $21,700 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakewood Park