Peaceful country living just minutes from downtown Palo Cedro! The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq ft with an inviting open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace along with the added comfort of a monitor heater. Situated on approximately one acre of flat, usable land, this beautifully maintained property offers privacy, space, and functionality in a desirable location surrounded by mature trees and open skies. The fully fenced property includes a gated entrance, well, and septic. The thoughtfully equipped 1200 sq. foot shop features its own hot water heater, washer and dryer setup, and utility sink, making the space even more versatile for everyday projects or extended use. Whether you need extra room to work, create, or store, this is a standout feature that adds significant value and usability to the property. This is a rare opportunity to embrace the comfort of country living while still being conveniently close to town amenities and shopping.
For sale
$559,000
7008 Beatie Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
3beds
1,778sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
1 Acres Lot
$552,700 Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gated entranceWood-burning fireplaceFully fenced propertyMonitor heater
- 17 days |
- 1,588 |
- 96 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
J.R. McGee 530-782-0171,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-2116
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,778
- Total interior livable area: 1,778 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 058020014000
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $535,806
- Annual tax amount: $5,626
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA/VA,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$552,700
$525,000 - $580,000
$2,430/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000+8.5%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Sold | $515,000-1.9%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+64.6%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Listing removed | $319,000$179/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Redding #12-2839 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $319,000+6.3%$179/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Redding #12-2839 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2012 | Sold | $300,000-6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2012 | Price change | $319,000-3%$179/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #12-2839 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $329,000-10.8%$185/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #12-2839 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Sold | $369,000-7.5%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2008 | Listed for sale | $399,000$224/sqft |
Source: Postlets #08-1752 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 +1.7% | $535,806 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,535 +2% | $525,300 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,424 +49.2% | $515,000 +47.9% |
| 2022 | $3,635 +1.6% | $348,111 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,576 +1.2% | $341,286 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,533 +1.3% | $337,788 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,487 +4.2% | $331,166 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,348 -1.4% | $324,674 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,395 +5.8% | $318,309 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,208 +0.1% | $312,068 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $307,381 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96007