This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has so much potential. Roof was updated in 2021. This could be your next investor project, downsizing opportunity or starter home with a little TLC. Come check it out today!
Pending
$50,000
701 7th St, Fulton, IL 61252
2beds
662sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
3,833.28 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 223 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Alizabeth Nowers (815)499-2661,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12642222
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,324
- Total interior livable area: 662 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3,833.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 86x48
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0128134001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,903
- Annual tax amount: $347
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,135/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $50,000$76/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12642222 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $347 -0.1% | $25,903 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $347 -3.5% | $23,967 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $360 -0.6% | $21,974 +2.4% |
| 2021 | $362 +0.1% | $21,449 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $361 -1.6% | $20,382 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $367 +1.7% | $20,349 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $361 -0.6% | $19,769 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $363 -0.5% | $19,687 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $365 +3.2% | $19,249 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $353 -0.3% | $18,556 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $355 +0.4% | $18,775 +1.2% |
| 2013 | $353 -18.1% | $18,556 |
| 2012 | $431 +1% | $18,556 -5.8% |
| 2011 | $427 +3.3% | $19,696 -1.8% |
| 2010 | $414 -0.1% | $20,047 +1.4% |
| 2009 | $414 -19.5% | $19,770 +3.1% |
| 2008 | $514 +0.2% | $19,170 +9.9% |
| 2007 | $513 | $17,445 +7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61252