Skip main navigation
Sold for $517,500
  • $517,500

    701 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    Townhouse, Condominium
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $517,400 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $3,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,400

    $466,000 - $574,000

    $3,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bridgewood 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town house. Corner lot with lushly landscaped exterior patio area with partial lake view. Expanded interior area with porch glassed in and opened to the living area. Renovated interior with engineered wood floors throughout. Updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and kitchen drawers with lights. Oversized washer & dryer. LED Lights in all the rooms. All the bathrooms have been updated with new vanities, toilets and flooring. Tank less water heater. Water filter. No popcorn. Fitted Closets. Private barbecue and sitting area off of the kitchen. Comes with a covered parking space. A/C replaced in 2021. New Electrical panel. Club required at $150,000. + dues and a $10,000 Capital Cont. to the Boca West Master Assoc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Reichle PA 561-479-5100,

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Bought with:

    Richard Entel, 3380282

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11130744MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 188.04
    • Dimensions: 15.67 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 112.2
    • Dimensions: 11.22 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 123.96
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10.33
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 174.06
    • Dimensions: 18 X 9.67
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 212.04
    • Dimensions: 17.67 X 12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,610
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424716040007010
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975
    Details
    • Builder model: 3/2.5

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Bridgewood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,558 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Management
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Water
    • Association phone: 561-483-7133
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $150,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 150000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$517,500-4%$321/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11130744 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$539,000$335/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11130744 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$539,000+1247.5%$335/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11130744 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Sold$40,000-65.2%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listing removed$115,000$71/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2016Listed for sale$115,000+360%$71/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2015Sold$25,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$725 +2%$52,057 +3%
    2023$711 +1.7%$50,541 +3%
    2022$699 +4.3%$49,069 +172.2%
    2021$670 +6.7%$18,029 +10%
    2020$628 +18.6%$16,390 +10%
    2019$530 $14,900 -53.3%
    2018$530 -37.5%$31,900 -38.5%
    2017$848 -30%$51,900
    2016$1,212 -1.8%$51,900
    2015$1,234 -3.5%$51,900
    2014$1,279 +0.1%$51,900
    2013$1,278 -8.9%$51,900 -10.4%
    2012$1,403 -14.7%$57,900 -15.4%
    2011$1,646 -10.9%$68,410 -12.2%
    2010$1,847 -7.8%$77,900 -13.1%
    2009$2,002 -23.7%$89,650 -34.1%
    2008$2,624 -3.2%$136,100 -5.3%
    2007$2,710 +5.1%$143,785 +14.3%
    2006$2,579 $125,800 +9.5%
    2005-- $114,900
    2004$1,273 +709.2%$114,900
    2003$157 -92.4%$114,900 +23.7%
    2002$2,061 +7.6%$92,900 +8.1%
    2001$1,915 +6.8%$85,900 +6.2%
    2000$1,794 +8.6%$80,900
    1999$1,651 $80,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West