Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    701 Duque Rd, Lutz, FL 33549

    3beds
    3,247sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $724,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $3,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,800

    $681,000 - $776,000

    $3,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa Turbeville 813-787-5854,

    AGILE GROUP REALTY 813-569-6294

    Bought with:

    Lori Lahart, 3300305

    CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

    Melissa Hileman, 3129770

    CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8472871MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 346.86 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.1x24.6
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 546.7 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.4x35.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 547.76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.7x32.8
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 159.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.2x8.3
    Bonus room
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 418.66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.3x24.2
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 448 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.5x25.6
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 842.24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 44.8x18.8
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 247.94 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.4x16.1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 491.52 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.2x25.6
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Wood Burning
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,600
    • Total interior livable area: 3,247 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges
    • Body of water: TIFFANY LAKE
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    Details
    • Parcel number: U242718ZZZ00000064240.0
    • Zoning: RSC-2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$725,000-8.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472871 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$795,000$245/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472871 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$795,000$245/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472871 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,986 +3.4%$298,074 +3%
    2023$4,824 +4.3%$289,392 +3%
    2022$4,624 +2.1%$280,963 +3%
    2021$4,530 +2.1%$272,780 +1.4%
    2020$4,437 -10.2%$269,014 -8.9%
    2019$4,942 $295,159 +18.3%
    2018$4,942 +20.6%$249,407 -28.9%
    2017$4,099 +1.4%$350,903 +46.7%
    2016$4,044 +0.8%$239,253 +0.7%
    2015$4,013 -0.5%$237,590 +0.8%
    2014$4,031 $235,704 +1.5%
    2013$4,031 +0.3%$232,221 +1.7%
    2012$4,021 +3.2%$228,339 +3%
    2011$3,895 +2.6%$221,688 +1.5%
    2010$3,797 +2.7%$218,412 +2.7%
    2009$3,696 -0.7%$212,670 +0.1%
    2008$3,721 -3.3%$212,458 +3%
    2007$3,847 -5.5%$206,270 +2.5%
    2006$4,069 +0%$201,239 +3%
    2005$4,068 $195,378 +3%
    2004-- $189,687 +1.9%
    2003-- $186,150 +2.4%
    2002-- $181,787 +1.6%
    2001-- $178,924 -13.4%
    2000$3,756 $206,695

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33549