Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,594
  • $100,594

    701 E 3rd St, Flora, IL 62839

    3beds
    1,317sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    8,940 Square Feet Lot
    $115,200 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable and move-in ready! To start off this cozy home is located on the corner of one of Flora's more quiet neighborhoods. Most of the surrounding neighbors and homeowners on this street and the street just north of this house have been living there for quite sometime and gives this location a special feeling of a small community. The lot is larger than your typical in town lot with a fully fenced backyard with an oversized double gate to get your mower in the back. The inside has plenty of room with built in storage closets in 2 of the 3 bedrooms! The flooring throughout most of the house is the most popular luxury vinyl plank that everyone loves. A very well-kept house that has everything you need to call your next home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phil Wiley Phone:618-508-4848,

    WILEY REALTY GROUP

    Bought with:

    Colton A Durre, 475194712

    WILEY REALTY GROUP

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: EB454592MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Egyptian Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11ft 5in x 12ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22ft 0in x 13ft 0in
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 13ft 0in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 15ft 0in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 14ft 0in
    Main level
    • Area: 1317
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,317
    • Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Gravel
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 8,940 sqft
    • Dimensions: 74.5 x 120
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1025227015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Sold$100,594+6%$76/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB454592 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Contingent$94,900$72/sqft
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$94,900+55.6%$72/sqft
    10/29/2014Sold$61,000-1.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$62,000$47/sqft
    Source: Amy Lee Realty #325355 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$62,000$47/sqft
    Source: Amy Lee Realty #325355 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Price change$62,000-4.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Amy Lee Realty #325355 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$65,000-7.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Amy Lee Realty #325355 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$70,000+19.7%$53/sqft
    Source: amy bailey #325355 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Sold$58,500$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,845 +6.1%$28,673 +7.7%
    2023$1,739 +0.4%$26,611 +10%
    2022$1,733 +10%$24,198 +1.8%
    2021$1,576 +5.2%$23,780 +4.2%
    2020$1,499 -0.7%$22,822
    2019$1,509 +3.2%$22,822 +3.4%
    2018$1,463 +0.6%$22,076 +1.8%
    2017$1,454 +8.4%$21,681 +3.7%
    2016$1,341 +2.3%$20,914 +6.3%
    2015$1,311 +80.5%$19,682 -1.6%
    2013$726 +618.3%$20,000 +10.3%
    2012$101 -14.8%$18,131 +10.9%
    2009$119 $16,354

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62839