Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $251,000

    701 Littrell Rd, Loretto, TN 38469

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1930
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $288,600 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,600

    $266,000 - $312,000

    $1,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream country retreat! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. With a spacious office/craft room, it caters to both work and leisure. The gleaming hardwood floors add warmth and character to every room. Nestled on a serene 4.5-acre property, it's a haven for nature lovers and hunting enthusiasts. And oh, those captivating hill views! A picturesque panorama that enchants all year round. Don't miss this rare opportunity to escape the hustle and bustle, and embrace the tranquility of country living. Your idyllic retreat awaits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holly Cavins, Broker/Owner 931-242-0726,

    Flora Mid-South Realty

    Bought with:

    Chrissy Taylor, 339694

    Keller Williams - Hood Company

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2616252MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,620

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 158 02202 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loretto

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2024Sold$251,000+4.6%$155/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2616252 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Contingent$240,000$148/sqft
    2/5/2024Listed for sale$240,000$148/sqft
    2/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2592779 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$240,000-4%$148/sqft
    12/3/2023Listed for sale$250,000$154/sqft
    11/28/2023Contingent$250,000$154/sqft
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$250,000-9.1%$154/sqft
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2556537 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$275,000+10%$170/sqft
    7/20/2022Sold$250,000-2%$154/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2391354 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Pending sale$255,000$157/sqft
    6/8/2022Contingent$255,000$157/sqft
    5/29/2022Listed for sale$255,000+51.9%$157/sqft
    4/2/2020Listing removed$167,900$104/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #2056817 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$167,900-1.2%$104/sqft
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$169,900$105/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$856 $42,575
    2024$856 $42,575
    2023$856 +105.7%$42,575 +105.7%
    2022$416 +13.7%$20,700 +67.3%
    2021$366 $12,375
    2020$366 $12,375
    2019$366 $12,375
    2018$366 +0%$12,375
    2017$366 $12,375
    2016$366 +8%$12,375
    2015$339 +10.7%$12,375 +10.7%
    2014$306 $11,175
    2013$306 $11,175
    2011$306 $11,175
    2010$306 $11,175
    2009-- $11,175 +15.5%
    2008$292 $9,675
    2007$292 $9,675
    2006$292 +9.8%$9,675
    2005$266 $9,675
    2004$266 +25.9%$9,675 +20.2%
    2003$211 $8,050 +79.3%
    2001-- $4,490 -75%
    2000-- $17,959

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38469