Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • Listed by: HMS Realty
    $85,000

    701 Montara Rd Space 264, Barstow, CA 92311

    4beds
    1,520sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $39,400 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful front porchBreakfast nookLarge kitchen area
    Newer move in ready double wide mobile home in a senior park. This home is a 2003 build with 3 bedrooms, an office and 2 bathrooms. with 1520 sq ft of living space this is a rare find! The living room dining room is open concept with a large kitchen area and even a breakfast nook! This home is equipped with a wheel chair lift for easy handicapped access. You can sit on the sofa and see the sun rise in the morning or watch the birds on your beautiful front porch. This is a must see that will not last long.
    23 hours
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rebecca Godwin DRE #01910790 candyapplered1@msn.com,

    HMS Realty,

    Linda Brown DRE #02023780,

    HMS Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26111764MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
      Features
      • Entry location: Front door
      • Pool features: Community
      • Park: Holiday Homes
      Lot
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0424241466329
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $550
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Dog Park, Near National Forest, Pool
      • Senior community: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Barstow

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $56/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,000
      • Annual tax amount: $553
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Rebecca Godwin

      (760) 887-4187

Estimated market value

        $39,400

        $30,000 - $50,000

        $1,387/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$85,000+448.4%$56/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26111764 Report a problem
        10/27/2013Listing removed$15,500$10/sqft
        Source: Home Source #60990 Report a problem
        4/30/2013Price change$15,500-11.4%$10/sqft
        Source: Home Source #60990 Report a problem
        11/21/2012Price change$17,500-10.3%$12/sqft
        Source: Home Source #60990 Report a problem
        6/4/2012Listed for sale$19,500$13/sqft
        Source: Home Source #60990 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$553 $59,000
        2024-- $59,000
        2023-- --
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- $9,000 -10%
        2014$93 $10,000 -46.7%
        2013-- $18,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92311

        Getting around

        38 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable