Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $136,400

    701 Mountjoy St, Springfield, OH 45505

    3beds
    1baths
    884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,307 Square Feet Lot
    $136,400 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,400

    $120,000 - $150,000

    $1,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable 3 bedroom Layne home. Ready to move right in! Lots of kitchen cabinets. Carpeting throughout is 5 years old. Ohio Edison back up heat pump (disconnected 12/2/01). Beautiful, private, stockade fenced rear yard. Small area of decking out rear door plus covered cement patio. Light in back yard $11.46 per month (new owner would have to contract for this).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,307 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400700022400017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2012Sold$52,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2012Price change$52,000-5.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #329770 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$54,900-8.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #329770 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Price change$59,900+9.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #321255 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$54,900-8.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #329770 Report a problem
    1/12/2011Listed for sale$59,900$68/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #321255 Report a problem
    12/1/2010Listing removed$59,900$68/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #321255 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listed for sale$59,900$68/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #321255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,244 +2.7%$25,140
    2023$1,212 -2.4%$25,140
    2022$1,241 +39.7%$25,140 +51.3%
    2021$889 -0.2%$16,620
    2020$891 -0.2%$16,620
    2019$893 +2.5%$16,620 +6.7%
    2018$871 $15,570 -9.6%
    2017$871 -0.1%$17,224
    2016$871 -16.6%$17,224 +3%
    2015$1,045 $16,717
    2014$1,045 +1.5%$16,717
    2013$1,029 +85.6%$16,717 -12.1%
    2012$555 -2%$19,026
    2011$566 +4.7%$19,026
    2010$541 -15.3%$19,026 -12%
    2009$638 +2.9%$21,620
    2008$620 +1.3%$21,620
    2007$612 -42.1%$21,620 +4.4%
    2006$1,057 +135.5%$20,713
    2005$449 -72%$20,713 +0%
    2004$1,605 +5.1%$20,710 +7%
    2003$1,527 -0.2%$19,360
    2002$1,529 +19.7%$19,360 +18.3%
    2000$1,278 $16,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45505