Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $618,000

    701 Pelham Road #2B, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    2beds
    1,275sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $485/sqft
    $1,330/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning waterfront backdropBathed in natural lightTwo expansive glass slidersAmple visitor parkingTwo wall-mounted tvs includedPrivate balconySpacious primary suite
    Step into elevated waterfront living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and sweeping views of the Long Island Sound from every room. Bathed in natural light, this move-in ready unit features engineered oak hardwood floors and a sophisticated blend of recessed and track lighting with wall-wash accents. The open concept layout flows seamlessly to a private balcony through two expansive glass sliders, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding with sunset water views. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, outfitted with GE Profile appliances, an oversized side-by-side refrigerator with filtered water and ice, and a Kohler stainless steel sink with an additional filtered water dispenser. Custom cabinetry includes built-in organizers, racks, and soft-close drawers, while the island doubles as a workspace with a built-in desk, set against a stunning waterfront backdrop. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like ensuite bath complete with a walk-in shower, body jets, and built-in seating. A second full bath features a Kohler whirlpool Jacuzzi, ideal for relaxing at the end of the day. Additional highlights include a full-size in-unit washer and dryer, enhanced closets with custom organizers, ceiling fans with integrated lighting, upgraded PTAC heating and cooling systems with programmable controls, and two wall-mounted TVs included. This unit also comes with a deeded indoor garage parking space with a private storage area, plus outdoor parking for a second vehicle. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities, including: 24-hour concierge and security, newly renovated lobby and hallways, two elevators, a swimming pool with lounge seating, a fully equipped fitness center with locker rooms, tennis and pickleball courts, beautifully maintained grounds, and ample visitor parking. A rare opportunity to experience true resort-style living just moments from the waterfront, where comfort, convenience, and coastal beauty come together effortlessly.
    17 days
    |
    1,070
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop 914-834-7777,

    Iris Kalt 914-643-1367

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 993337MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Other
      • Description: Entry, living room with treetop and water views/sliding glass doors to terrace with water views, dining area, kitchen with granite counters/tile backsplash/GE profile SS appliances/breakfast bar or desk with water views, primary bedroom with walk-in dressing area with mirrored closets/full bath with walk-in shower/body jets/built-in seat, 2nd bedroom with sgd to terrace/double closet/built-in desk, hall bath with Kohler whirlpool tub
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit, Inside
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: Oversized Windows
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,275
      • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1000000002006060001202
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Building Security, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Greencroft
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Concierge, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Landscaping, Maintenance, Parking, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Hot Water
      • HOA fee: $1,330 monthly
      Location
      • Region: New Rochelle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $485/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,932
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Ceiling Fan(s), Track Lighting, 2 LCS TV's Mounted, Hunter Douglas Window Coverings

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$618,000$485/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #993337 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Contingent$618,000$485/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #993337 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Pending sale$618,000$485/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #993337 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$618,000+34.3%$485/sqft
        7/28/2015Sold$460,000-5.9%$361/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4400392 Report a problem
        8/11/2014Listing removed$489,000$384/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400392 Report a problem
        5/8/2014Price change$489,000-1.8%$384/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400392 Report a problem
        4/3/2014Price change$498,000-2.2%$391/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400392 Report a problem
        3/18/2014Price change$509,000-3.8%$399/sqft
        Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4400392 Report a problem
        9/20/2013Listed for sale$529,000$415/sqft
        Source: Prudential Wykagyl Rittenberg Realty #3328781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $5,400
        2024-- $5,400
        2023-- $5,400
        2022-- $5,400
        2021-- $5,400
        2020-- $5,400
        2019-- $5,400
        2018-- $5,400
        2017-- $5,400
        2016-- $5,400
        2014-- $5,400
        2013-- $5,400
        2012-- $5,400 -19.4%
        2011-- $6,700
        2010-- $6,700
        2009-- $6,700
        2008-- $6,700
        2007-- $6,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 10805

        Getting around

        50 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable