Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    701 S Ott Rd, Columbia, SC 29205

    3beds
    1,360sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Well maintained brick homeHardwood floors throughoutMajestic mature oak treesGreat backyard
    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath well maintained brick home in the heart of the desirable Rosewood neighborhood. Hardwood floors throughout with an enclosed sunroom/porch. Great backyard that boasts majestic, mature oak trees that is perfect for relaxing and family gatherings. Open air two car brick carport garage and a large concrete driveway provides plenty of parking. Close to the USC campus and perfect for college students. This home has all amenities including city water & sewer and modern washer & dryer hook ups. Move in ready and available July 1st. Showings will be done by appointment only AFTER a complete Zillow application is received and reviewed. This home is currently being enjoyed by another family and we ask you respect for their privacy; so now showings will be permitted without an appointment coordinated by a CPM representative. Thank you. 12 month lease required
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137041111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,850+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listed for rent$1,450+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for rent$1,295-13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: SC Homes & Land Realty, LLC #417211 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for rent$1,495+6.8%$1/sqft
    8/30/2016Listing removed$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Bollin Ligon Walker Realtors #408194 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Bollin Ligon Walker Realtors #385296 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: Central Rosewood