Skip main navigation
Sold for $259,900
  • $259,900

    7010 Belroi Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    2beds
    1,036sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $273,400 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,400

    $232,000 - $323,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Simply fabulous country living right outside Gloucester Courthouse's downtown Main Street where you'll find shops, parks, public river access, restaurants & festivals. The super charming 2 Bedroom, 2 bath Cape Cod sits on a 1-acre parcel boasting wonderful gardening areas, berry patches, a chicken coop & compost area. There's a fenced area for your pups and recently constructed detached Garage. Inside there's a Living Room, formal Dining Room, Kitchen, first level bedroom & bathroom and 2nd floor Primary Owner's Suite featuring an ensuite Bathroom, 2 closets & a Laundry Room. Recent updates include a new first floor bathroom renovation, new kitchen & primary flooring, new fencing & fridge. The rear deck is perfect for grilling or watching over your flock & gardens. Don't wait a second or you'll miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ReNaye Dame (804)693-3032,

    Gloucester Realty Corporation

    Bought with:

    Jenny Osborne, 0225211267

    Abbitt Realty Company

    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 2505182Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Suite
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Laundry
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stove, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Cable TV, Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,036
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Two Spaces, Workshop in Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031135
    • Zoning description: SC-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    4/18/2025Sold$259,900$251/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2505182 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Contingent$259,900$251/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10572131 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$259,900$251/sqft
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$259,900+70%$251/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2505182 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$152,900$148/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$152,900$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker NOW #10308491 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,100 $188,610
    2023$1,100 +33.9%$188,610 +66.5%
    2022$821 +4.3%$113,280
    2021$787 +14.3%$113,280 +14.3%
    2018$689 $99,100
    2017$689 -0.5%$99,100 -0.5%
    2016$692 $99,600 -14.7%
    2015$692 +2.2%$116,700
    2014$677 $116,700
    2013-- $116,700 +24.3%
    2012-- $93,900
    2011-- $93,900
    2010-- $93,900 -0.8%
    2009-- $94,700
    2008-- $94,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23061