Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $495,000

    7012 Field Hill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    2,083sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $482,500 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered front porchCathedral ceilingsOak hardwood flooringFresh paintBeautiful foyerOak cabinets in kitchen
    NO HOA! Meticulously and Loving Maintained Ranch w/ 2 car garage & work space. Oak Hardwood flooring, Cathedral Ceilings, Beautiful Foyer opens into a Large LR w/ 2 sets of columns to both Entrance & Kitchen, Oak Cabinets in Kitchen, Formal DR w/ Trey Ceiling, Lg eat-in kitchen, laundry room w/ pantry closet, Trey Ceiling in MBR, Grand MBA w/walk-in & linen closets, Lg bonus upstairs with door to storage, covered front porch, lg deck & security system! Fresh Paint. 22X30 Detached Two Car Garage with workshop. Home has been professionally cleaned. Please verify school assignment with Wake County Public School System at https://www.wcpss.net/
    32 days
    |
    2,358
    |
    176
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Kochis 919-624-7841,

    Fathom Realty NC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160437MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,083
      • Total interior livable area: 2,083 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,083
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Fenced Yard, Private Entrance, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Landscaped, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Kennel/Dog Run
      • Parcel number: 161703108786000 0269607
      • Zoning: HD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Fiber Cement
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,457
      • Annual tax amount: $2,869
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        $482,500

        $458,000 - $507,000

        $2,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$495,000+182.9%$238/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160437 Report a problem
        3/30/2012Sold$175,000-2.8%$84/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #1813644 Report a problem
        12/18/2011Listed for sale$180,000-8.6%$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX United #1813644 Report a problem
        5/26/2006Sold$197,000+9.4%$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/31/2001Sold$180,000$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,531 +3%$445,457
        2024$1,487 +24.9%$445,457 +59%
        2023$1,190 +7.8%$280,186
        2022$1,104 -44.5%$280,186
        2021$1,989 +1.7%$280,186
        2020$1,956 +3.5%$280,186 +22.3%
        2019$1,891 $229,052
        2018$1,891 +14.7%$229,052
        2017$1,649 +2.1%$229,052
        2016$1,615 +1%$229,052 +0.7%
        2015$1,599 $227,403 +2.6%
        2014-- $221,638
        2013-- $221,638 +8.9%
        2012-- $203,458
        2011-- $203,458
        2010-- $203,458
        2009-- $203,458
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27603

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable