Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $420,000

    7012 Rocking L Ranch Rd, Odessa, TX 79765

    4beds
    2,491sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    New Listing in Homestead, Odessa Tx! Beautiful single-family home built in 2019 located in a quiet and family friendly neighborhood. Inside is Thoughtfully designed with 36'' doors and enhanced fixtures, including 88'' toilets for added comfort. the kitchen and utility areas are supported by a reverse osmosis (OS) System and water softener, ensuring high qual water throughout the home. The backyard offers plenty of outdoor space ideal for gathering, pets, or future project, Call your fav Realtor
    14 days
    |
    434
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yesenia Marquez 432-703-6976,

    Heritage Real Estate

    Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174190MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,491
      • Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14632.00498.00000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Other - See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Homestead at Parks/Belle Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $425 annually
      Location
      • Region: Odessa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $342,084
      • Annual tax amount: $4,993
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,202/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Contingent$420,000$169/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #174190 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$420,000$169/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #174189 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$5,889 -5%$342,084 +0.7%
        2021$6,200 $339,587 -0.7%
        2020-- $342,058 +66.1%
        2019$814 +4.7%$205,970 +523.7%
        2018$777 $33,023
        2017-- $33,023 +79.6%
        2016-- $18,387

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,653/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2065
        Property taxes
        $553
        HOA Fees
        $35
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79765

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable