Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,800

    7012 Rumple Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $1,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,800

    $255,000 - $282,000

    $1,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy Home Located just minutes From University Area Welcome to 7012 Rumple Rd, Charlotte, NC a practical and comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located just minutes from the University area! Home Features: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Approx. 1,008 Sq Ft Bright living room with great natural light Open-concept layout connecting living, dining, and kitchen spaces Kitchen with ample counter space and essential appliances Primary bedroom with private en-suite bath Two additional bedrooms with flexible use for guests, office, or hobbies Enclosed Sunroom addition in the Rear Location Highlights: Minutes to UNC Charlotte and University City area Close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences Easy access to major roads and commuting routes This home offers a straightforward, livable space in a highly convenient location a great option for those seeking practicality and accessibility in Charlotte. Schedule your tour online today! Pets considered w/ owner approval One-Time Non-Refundable Pet Fee $200/pet Monthly Pet Rent $40/pet $75 Application Fee - All Persons aged 18 and over $150 One-Time Admin Fee $59.95/mth Resident Benefit Package $75 App Fee (18+) | $150 Admin Fee | $59.95/mo Resident Benefit Package Equal Opportunity Housing Provider Beware of Scammers We will never ask you to send funds to us via a third-party servicer such as Zelle, Cash App, Venmo, etc. Please do not complete Google forms as an application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceilings, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Vaulted Ceilings, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04706731

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695
    • Application fee: $75
    • Administrative fee: $59

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for rent$1,695+93.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2017Sold$100,000+90.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/10/2014Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/7/2014Sold$52,500+22.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2014Price change$43,000-47.2%$43/sqft
    Source: CARRINGTON REAL ESTATE SERVICE #2198627 Report a problem
    12/27/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/31/2006Sold$81,500-14.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2000Sold$95,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $260,700
    2024-- $260,700
    2023-- $260,700 +90.3%
    2022-- $137,000
    2021-- $137,000
    2020-- $137,000
    2019$1,414 +6182.7%$137,000 +86.6%
    2018$23 -97.8%$73,400
    2017$1,004 $73,400
    2016$1,004 $73,400
    2015$1,004 -0.1%$73,400
    2014$1,005 $73,400
    2013-- $73,400 -0.1%
    2012-- $73,500
    2011-- $73,500 -36.6%
    2010-- $115,900
    2009-- $115,900
    2008-- $115,900
    2007-- $115,900
    2006-- $115,900
    2005-- $115,900
    2004-- $115,900
    2003-- $115,900 +40.3%
    2002-- $82,610 +313.1%
    2000-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mineral Springs-Rumble Road